33 Line
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 33 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (Kennedy Plaza) has 53 stops departing from Shaw's (Willett Ave - Riverside) and ending at Kennedy Plaza (Stop H).
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kennedy Plaza (53 stops)
Shaw's (Willett Ave - Riverside)
Crescent View After Alden
Crescent View Before Claire
Crescent View After Beacon Park
Crescent View Before Providence
Bullocks Point & Crescent View
Bullocks Point at Oldham Elementary School
Bullocks Point Before Sherman
Bullocks Point Before River
396 Bullocks Point
Bullocks Point Before Lincoln
Bullocks Point After Washington
110 Bullocks Point
Bullocks Point After Willett
Pawtucket at Bank Of America
3340 Pawtucket
Pawtucket After Wheeler
Pawtucket Opposite Waterview
Pawtucket at Bayview School
Veterans Parkway & Pawtucket (At 3044 Pawtucket)
Pawtucket Opposite Mountain
Pawtucket Before Ivan
Pawtucket Before Wampanoag
Pawtucket Opposite Vincent
Pawtucket After Howland
Pawtucket Before Walmer
Pawtucket Before Gardiner
Pawtucket Before Rice
Warren & Pawtucket (Before Warren)
Opposite 2289 Pawtucket
Pawtucket Before Waterman
Pawtucket After Waterman
Pawtucket at East Providence High School
Pawtucket After East Providence High School
Wampanoag Mall (At Stop & Shop)
Opposite 585 Taunton
Opposite 525 Taunton
Taunton Before Goldsmith
Taunton Opposite Cora
Taunton & Waterman (At 314 Waterman)
Waterman After James
Waterman Before Birch
Massasoit After Sutton
120 S Angell
S Angell After Butler
Angell After Wayland
Angell & Elmgrove (After Elmgrove)
Angell Opposite Ives
Angell Before Hope
Angell at Prescott Library
Tunnel & Thayer (After Thayer)
Tunnel Before S Main
Kennedy Plaza (Stop H)
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 5:28 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 6:56 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the Riverside Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 33 (Kennedy Plaza) bus fare?
The Riverside (Kennedy Plaza) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
33 bus Schedule
33 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:56 AM - 6:56 PM | 59 - 60 |
Mon | 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM | 29 - 60 |
Tue | 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM | 29 - 60 |
Wed | 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM | 29 - 60 |
Thu | 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM | 29 - 60 |
Fri | 5:28 AM - 10:32 PM | 29 - 60 |
Sat | 6:47 AM - 10:08 PM | 40 |
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Shaw's (Willett Ave - Riverside)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (Kennedy Plaza) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Rhode Island Public Transit Authority info now.
33 line bus fare
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority 33 (Kennedy Plaza) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Rhode Island Public Transit Authority’s official website.
33 (Rhode Island Public Transit Authority)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Shaw's (Willett Ave - Riverside) and the last stop is Kennedy Plaza (Stop H). 33 (Kennedy Plaza) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Rhode Island Public Transit Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Boston, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 33 (Kennedy Plaza) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Rhode Island Public Transit Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority or a trip planner for Subway, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Boston. The trip planner shows updated data for Rhode Island Public Transit Authority and any bus, including line 33, in Boston
33 - Alternative Directions
Rhode Island Public Transit Authority Lines in Boston
- R - Broad/North Main/ Schedule
- 20 - Elmwood/Airport/ Schedule
- 9X - Pascoag Express/ Schedule
- 64 - URI-Kingston - Newport/ Schedule
- 75 - Dexter Street (Lincoln Mall)/ Schedule
- 23 - Arctic/Crompton/Center of New England
- 21 - Reservoir/Garden City/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 50 - Douglas Avenue/ Schedule
- WM - Thursday Only Walmart Shopper/ Schedule
- 32 - East Providence/Wampanoag Trail/Seekonk Square/ Schedule
- 73 - Mineral Spring Avenue (Pawtucket - CCRI-Lincoln)/ Schedule
- 40 - Butler/Elmgrove/ Schedule
- 34 - East Providence/Seekonk Square/ Schedule
- QX - Quonset Express/ Schedule
- 27 - Broadway/Manton/ Schedule
- 19 - Plainfield/Westminster/ Schedule
- 13 - Coventry/Arctic/CCRI Warwick/ Schedule
- 78 - Beverage Hill (East Providence & Pawtucket)/ Schedule
- 88 - Walmart Connector/ Schedule
- 24L - Providence/Fall-River/Newport Express/ Schedule