33 Line
To National/76th - Vliet - 84th
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System 33 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 33 bus (To National/76th - Vliet - 84th) has 49 stops departing from Wisconsin Ave & Cass St and ending at National & S79.
Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To National/76th - Vliet - 84th (49 stops)
Wisconsin Ave & Cass St
Van Buren & Wells
Van Buren & State
Juneau & 500e
Juneau & Water
Juneau & Dr. Mlk Drive
Juneau & N6
Winnebago & N9
Winnebago & N10
Vliet & N12
Vliet & N15
Vliet & N17
Vliet & N20
Vliet & N22
Vliet & N24
Vliet & N25
Vliet & N27
Vliet & N31
Vliet & N35
Vliet & N37
Vliet & N39
Vliet & Highland
Vliet & N45
Vliet & N49
Vliet & N52
Vliet & Hawley
Vliet & N60
Milwaukee & Upperpkwy
Milwaukee & N68
Milwaukee & N70
Harwood & Milwaukee
Harwood & Lincoln
Harwood & Wauwatosa
Harmonee & Underwood (Farside)
Harmonee & Harwood
Glenview & Harwood
Glenview & Gridley
Glenview & Currie
Glenview & Wisconsin
Glenview & Bluemound
S84 & Dana
S84 & Adler
S84 & Schlinger
S84 & Washington
Greenfield & S84
Greenfield & S81
Greenfield & S76
S76 & National
National & S79
33 FAQ
What time does the 33 bus start operating?
Services on the 33 bus start at 6:11 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 33 bus stop working?
Services on the 33 bus stop at 12:02 AM on Sunday.
What time does the 33 bus arrive?
When does the To National/76th - Vliet - 84th bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To National/76th - Vliet - 84th bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 33 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 33 bus stop.
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 33 (from Wisconsin Ave & Cass St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 33 (To National/76th - Vliet - 84th) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
33 line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System 33 (To National/76th - Vliet - 84th) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
33 (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the 33 bus route is Wisconsin Ave & Cass St and the last stop is National & S79. 33 (To National/76th - Vliet - 84th) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 33 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.
Line 33 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 33 (To National/76th - Vliet - 84th) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 33 bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line 33, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
33 - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- 12 - Teutonia Avenue/ Schedule
- 63 - Silver Spring Drive/ Schedule
- 31 - State - Highland/ Schedule
- 88 - Brown Deer Road/ Schedule
- 15 - Holton - Kinnickinnic/ Schedule
- RR2 - Via PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 44U - Fair Park - Hales Corners UBUS/ Schedule
- HF2 - Via Rt 30 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 49U - Brown Deer UBUS/ Schedule
- 20 - S. 20th Street/ Schedule
- 28 - 108th Street/ Schedule
- 35 - 35th Street/ Schedule
- RR3 - Via Rt 20 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 34 - Hopkins - Congress/ Schedule
- 52 - Clement - Pennsylvania/ Schedule
- 40U - Holt - College UBUS/ Schedule
- 92 - 92nd Street/ Schedule
- 49 - Brown Deer East - Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 80 - 6th Street/ Schedule