Bus - 33

33

Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango

SEPTA

Line status
Published on: 11/13/2018 4:48 PM
33
Read more

33 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 33 bus (Direction: Front-Market) has 56 stops departing from 23rd St & Venango St Loop and ending in Front St & Market St Loop.

33 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:06 AM and ends at 11:35 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 33 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Front-Market

23rd St & Venango St Loop 2234 W Hunting Park Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Hunting Park Av & 22nd St 2204 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Venango St 2201-07 W Venango St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Tioga St 2201 W Tioga St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Ontario St 3404 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Westmoreland St 2201 W Westmoreland St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Allegheny Av 2201 W Allegheny Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Clearfield Av 3108 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Fox St 3004 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Cambria St 2910 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Somerset St 2201 W Somerset St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Lehigh Av 2201 W Lehigh Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Huntingdon St 2608 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Cumberland St 2512 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & York St 2201 W York St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Dauphin St 2306 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Susquehanna Av 2143 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Diamond St 2139 Diamond St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Norris St 2002 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Berks St 1904 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Montgomery Av 1806 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Cecil B Moore Av 1712 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
22nd St & Ridge Av 1614-18 N 22nd St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ridge Av & Oxford St 2144 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ridge Av & Jefferson St 2076 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ridge Av & Master St 2024 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Ridge Av & 19th St 1901 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Girard Av 1830-54 Ridge Ave, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Poplar St 900-08 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Parrish St 848 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Brown St 806 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Fairmount Av 708 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Wallace St 1901-11 Wallace St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Green St 1901 Green St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Spring Garden St 1901 Spring Garden St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Hamilton St 45 Hamilton Cir, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Callowhill St 404 N 19th St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Vine St View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Cherry St 1900 Race St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & & Arch St Arch Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
19th St & Jfk Blvd John F. Kennedy Boulevard, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 18th St 1816 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 16th St 1600 Market Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 15th St 1500-42 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 13th St 1300 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 11th St - Mbns 1100 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 10th St 1004-08 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 9th St 905 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 8th St - Mbns 800-38 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 7th St 700-04 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 6th St Market Street, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 5th St 500S Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 4th St 400 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 3rd St 306 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Market St & 2nd St 204 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station
Front St & Market St Loop 115 Market St, Philadelphia View full schedule Go to station

33 FAQ

What time does the 33 bus start operating?

33 bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus stop working?

33 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 33 bus Stops

23rd St & Venango St Loop • Hunting Park Av & 22nd St • 22nd St & Venango St • 22nd St & Tioga St • 22nd St & Ontario St • 22nd St & Westmoreland St • 22nd St & Allegheny Av • 22nd St & Clearfield Av • 22nd St & Fox St • 22nd St & Cambria St • 22nd St & Somerset St • 22nd St & Lehigh Av • 22nd St & Huntingdon St • 22nd St & Cumberland St • 22nd St & York St • 22nd St & Dauphin St • 22nd St & Susquehanna Av • 22nd St & Diamond St • 22nd St & Norris St • 22nd St & Berks St • 22nd St & Montgomery Av • 22nd St & Cecil B Moore Av • 22nd St & Ridge Av • Ridge Av & Oxford St • Ridge Av & Jefferson St • Ridge Av & Master St • Ridge Av & 19th St • 19th St & Girard Av • 19th St & Poplar St • 19th St & Parrish St • 19th St & Brown St • 19th St & Fairmount Av • 19th St & Wallace St • 19th St & Green St • 19th St & Spring Garden St • 19th St & Hamilton St • 19th St & Callowhill St • 19th St & Vine St • 19th St & Cherry St • 19th St & & Arch St • 19th St & Jfk Blvd • Market St & 18th St • Market St & 16th St • Market St & 15th St • Market St & 13th St • Market St & 11th St - Mbns • Market St & 10th St • Market St & 9th St • Market St & 8th St - Mbns • Market St & 7th St • Market St & 6th St • Market St & 5th St • Market St & 4th St • Market St & 3rd St • Market St & 2nd St • Front St & Market St Loop

List of 33 bus Streets

2234 W Hunting Park Ave • 2204 W Erie Ave • 2201-07 W Venango St • 2201 W Tioga St • 3404 N 22nd St • 2201 W Westmoreland St • 2201 W Allegheny Ave • 3108 N 22nd St • 3004 N 22nd St • 2910 N 22nd St • 2201 W Somerset St • 2201 W Lehigh Ave • 2608 N 22nd St • 2512 N 22nd St • 2201 W York St • 2306 N 22nd St • 2143 W Susquehanna Ave • 2139 Diamond St • 2002 N 22nd St • 1904 N 22nd St • 1806 N 22nd St • 1712 N 22nd St • 1614-18 N 22nd St • 2144 Ridge Ave • 2076 Ridge Ave • 2024 Ridge Ave • 1901 Ridge Ave • 1830-54 Ridge Ave • 900-08 N 19th St • 848 N 19th St • 806 N 19th St • 708 N 19th St • 1901-11 Wallace St • 1901 Green St • 1901 Spring Garden St • 45 Hamilton Cir • 404 N 19th St • 1900 Race St • Arch Street • John F. Kennedy Boulevard • 1816 Market St • 1600 Market Street • 1500-42 Market St • 1300 Market St • 1100 Market St • 1004-08 Market St • 905 Market St • 800-38 Market St • 700-04 Market St • Market Street • 500S Market St • 400 Market St • 306 Market St • 204 Market St • 115 Market St

33 bus Schedule

33 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM

Sunday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Monday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Tuesday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Wednesday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Thursday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Friday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Saturday 12:06 AM - 11:35 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 33 bus route is 23rd St & Venango St Loop and the last stop is Front St & Market St Loop. 33 (Direction: Front-Market) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 33 has 56 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SEPTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Philadelphia, and helps to find the closest 33 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 33 bus to take on your trip.

33 near me

Alternative Directions

33 FAQ

What time does the 33 bus start operating?

33 bus starts operating at 12:06 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus stop working?

33 bus stops operating at 11:35 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 33 bus arrive?

When does the Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Penns Landing to 23rd-Venango Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More