339 Line
Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 339 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 339 bus (Abeka Lapaz) has 19 stops departing from Abase and ending at Abeka Lapaz.
Choose any of the 339 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Abeka Lapaz (19 stops)
Abase
Madina
Madina Zongo Junction
Masalaachi
Fire Stone
Atomic First
Atomic Junction
Agbogba Junction
Supermarket
Cp
Abofu
Achimota Overhead
Akweteyman
Mtn
Fly Top
Lapaz Market
Bambolino
Nii Boi Town Junction
Abeka Lapaz
339 FAQ
What time does the 339 bus start operating?
Services on the 339 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 339 bus stop working?
Services on the 339 bus stop at 21:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 339 bus arrive?
When does the Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madina ↔ Abeka Lapaz Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 339 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 339 bus stop.
339 bus Schedule
339 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:40 | 20 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 339 (from Abase), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 339 (Abeka Lapaz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
339 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 339 (Abeka Lapaz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
339 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 339 bus route is Abase and the last stop is Abeka Lapaz. 339 (Abeka Lapaz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 339 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 77 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 339 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 339 bus to take on your trip.
Line 339 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 339 (Abeka Lapaz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 339 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 339, in Accra
339 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 990 - SSNIT Flats ↔ Circle Odorna/ Schedule
- 452 - Orgle-Road ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 223 - Accra CMB ↔ Ablekuma/ Schedule
- 542 - Zongo Junction ↔ Chorkor/ Schedule
- 175 - Banana Inn/Dansoman ↔ Agbogbloshie/ Schedule
- 539 - Zambrama Line ↔ Odorna-Circle/ Schedule
- 326 - Sowutuom ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 404 - Nima Overhead ↔ Dome Railway Crossing/ Schedule
- 331 - Accra ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 349 - Yellow House ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 995 - Zamrama Line ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 48 - Korle Bu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 488 - Sukura ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 264 - Hansonic ↔ Dansoman Last Stop/ Schedule
- 117 - Accra New Tema Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 231 - Weija ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 373 - Dzorwulu ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 278 - New Town ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 463 - Mamprobi ↔ Accra Post Office/ Schedule