342M-10 Line
Term. São Mateus
SPTrans
SPTrans 342M-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 342M-10 bus (Term. São Mateus) has 49 stops departing from Terminal Penha - Plat 2, 0 and ending at Terminal São Mateus.
Choose any of the 342M-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Term. São Mateus (49 stops)
Terminal Penha - Plat 2, 0
R. Rodovalho Júnior 637
Rua Rodovalho Júnior, 181
R. Ver. Cid Galvão da Silva 165
Terminal Aricanduva, 0
Terminal Aricanduva
Parada 1/2/3 - Retiro
Avenida Celso Garcia 5641
R. Cesário Galero, 186
Av. Cons. Carrão, 460
Av. Cons. Carrão, 700
R. Gonçalo Nunes, 242
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1430
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1706
Av. Cons. Carrão, 1904
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2148
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2601
Av. Cons. Carrão, 2942
Av. Cons. Carrão, 3434
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 322
Av. Dezenove de Janeiro, 824
Av. Rio das Pedras, 246
Av. Rio das Pedras, 650
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1016
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1200
Av. Rio das Pedras, 1458
Avenida Rio Das Pedras 1700
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2008
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2224
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2626
Av. Rio das Pedras, 2984
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3620
Av. Rio das Pedras, 3858
Av. Rio das Pedras, 4088
Av. Mateo Bei, 206
Av. Mateo Bei, 418
Av. Mateo Bei, 964
Av. Mateo Bei, 1160
Av. Mateo Bei, 1408
Av. Mateo Bei, 1732
Av. Mateo Bei, 2050
Av. Mateo Bei, 2200
Av. Mateo Bei, 2540
Av. Mateo Bei, 2750
Av. Mateo Bei, 3096
Av. Mateo Bei, 3244
Terminal São Mateus
Terminal São Mateus
Terminal São Mateus
342M-10 FAQ
What time does the 342M-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 342M-10 bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 342M-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 342M-10 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday.
What time does the 342M-10 bus arrive?
When does the Term. São Mateus Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Term. São Mateus Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 342M-10 (Term. São Mateus) bus fare?
The Term. São Mateus (Term. São Mateus) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 342M-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 342M-10 bus stop.
342M-10 bus Schedule
342M-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:45 - 23:40 | 10 - 15 |
Mon | 04:15 - 23:50 | 4 - 8 |
Tue | 04:15 - 23:50 | 4 - 8 |
Wed | 04:15 - 23:50 | 4 - 8 |
Thu | 04:15 - 23:50 | 4 - 8 |
Fri | 04:15 - 23:50 | 4 - 8 |
Sat | 04:45 - 23:50 | 6 - 9 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 342M-10 (from Terminal Penha - Plat 2, 0), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 342M-10 (Term. São Mateus) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
342M-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 342M-10 (Term. São Mateus) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
342M-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 342M-10 bus route is Terminal Penha - Plat 2, 0 and the last stop is Terminal São Mateus. 342M-10 (Term. São Mateus) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 342M-10 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 342M-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 342M-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 342M-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 342M-10 (Term. São Mateus) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 342M-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 342M-10, in Sao Paulo Region
342M-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 271A-51 - Cangaíba - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 7282-10 - Parque Continental - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6232-10 - Pinheiros/vila Ida - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 4222-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Mooca/ Schedule
- 5652-22 - Jardim IV Centenário - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- N631-11 - Terminal Grajaú - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 576M-10 - Vila Clara - Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1206-10 - Parque Vila Maria - Correio/ Schedule
- 648P-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 1701-23 - Jova Rural - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 1178-32 - Abel Tavares - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 6L02-10 - Jardim Eucaliptos - Terminal Parelheiros/ Schedule
- 179X-10 - Jardim Fontális - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 7272-10 - Mercado da Lapa - Praça Ramos de Azevedo/ Schedule
- 6008-41 - Terminal Jardim Ângela - Jardim Copacabana/ Schedule
- 719R-10 - Rio Pequeno - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 8705-51 - Parque Continental - Anhangabaú
- 819A-10 - Cptm Vila Aurora - Jardim Primavera/ Schedule
- 172Y-10 - Vila Constança - Metrô Belém/ Schedule
- N438-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Hospital Santa Marcelina/ Schedule