343 Line
Ennis
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 343 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 343 bus (Ennis) has 53 stops departing from Limerick (Bus Station) and ending at Ennis Station.
Choose any of the 343 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ennis (53 stops)
Limerick (Bus Station)
Henry St
Ennis Road
Union Cross
JFK School
Waterville
Fortmary Park
Jetland Centre
Caherdavin Lawn
Coonagh Cross
Two Mile Inn
Radisson Hotel
Setrights Cross
Bunratty
Hurlers Cross
Ballycasey Cross
Aidan Park
John & Paul Church
Cronan Gardens
Shannon Town Hall
Fearnog
Tola Park
Tullyglass
Fergus Road Rbdt
Gentian Services
Thormac Engineering
Aon House
Element Six
Ashford House
Airport House
Shannon Airport
Shannon Airport
Aerlingus Cargo
Fergus Road Rbdt
Tullyglass
Tola Park
Skycourt Centre
Oakwood Arms
Ballycasey Cross
Boheraroan
Newmarket-On-Fergus
Ministers Cross
Latoon Cross
Manusmore Cross
Clarecastle
St Michael's Tce
St Josephs Terrace
Clareabbey
West County Hotel
Friar's Walk
Castle Lawn
Lifford Road
Ennis Station
343 FAQ
What time does the 343 bus start operating?
Services on the 343 bus start at 05:05 on Sunday, Monday, Saturday.
What time does the 343 bus stop working?
Services on the 343 bus stop at 20:35 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 343 bus arrive?
When does the Ennis Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ennis Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 343 (Ennis) bus fare?
The Ennis (Ennis) bus fare is about €1.55.
Does the Bus Éireann 343 bus line run on May Day?
The 343 bus's operating hours on May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 343 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 343 bus stop.
343 bus Schedule
343 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 23:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:05 - 20:35 | 90 - 120 |
Mon | 05:05 - 20:35 | 90 - 120 |
Tue | 05:35 - 23:25 | 30 - 110 |
Wed | 05:35 - 23:25 | 30 - 110 |
Thu | 05:35 - 23:25 | 30 - 110 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:25 | 30 - 110 |
Sat | 05:05 - 23:15 | 60 - 100 |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 343 (from Limerick (Bus Station)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 343 (Ennis) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
343 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 343 (Ennis) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
343 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 343 bus route is Limerick (Bus Station) and the last stop is Ennis Station. 343 (Ennis) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 343 has 53 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 343 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 343 bus to take on your trip.
Line 343 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 343 (Ennis) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 343 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 343, in Ireland
343 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 302 - Henry St - Sarsfield St/ Schedule
- 378 - Churchtown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 173 - St Peter's Church - St Magdalenes Church/ Schedule
- 462 - Carrigallen - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 304A - UL Student Centre - St Nessan's Church/ Schedule
- 190 - Athlone Station - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 219 - MTU - City Gate/ Schedule
- 279A - Cahersiveen - Casement Station/ Schedule
- 260 - Parnell Place - Ardmore/ Schedule
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 170 - The Long Walk - Cavan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 13 - Casement Station - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- 214 - CUH A&E - Knockraha/ Schedule
- 109A - Kells Ind Estate - Dublin Busáras/ Schedule
- 175 - Monaghan Bus Stn - Farnham Street/ Schedule
- 323 - Drummin Village - Limerick Bus Station/ Schedule
- B1 - Balbriggan Station - Millfield Centre/ Schedule
- 409 - Eyre Square - Parkmore Road/ Schedule
- 51 - Parnell Place - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 448 - Shandonagh - Castle Street/ Schedule