34B Line
Santa Cruz
BR7 Mobilidade
BR7 Mobilidade 34B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 34B bus (Santa Cruz) has 11 stops departing from Estrada Do Rio Acima 3814 and ending at Rua Tres 368.
Choose any of the 34B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santa Cruz (11 stops)
Estrada Do Rio Acima 3814
Estrada Do Rio Acima 4720
Estrada Do Rio Acima 6401
Estrada Do Rio Acima 8260
Estrada Do Rio Acima 60
Estrada Do Rio Acima 7005
Estrada do Rio Acima 8237
Estrada do Rio Acima 11008
Estrada do Rio Acima 11404
Estrada do Rio Acima 12468
Rua Tres 368
34B FAQ
What time does the 34B bus start operating?
Services on the 34B bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34B bus stop working?
Services on the 34B bus stop at 22:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 34B bus arrive?
When does the Santa Cruz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Cruz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 34B (Santa Cruz) bus fare?
The Santa Cruz (Santa Cruz) bus fare is about R$5.95.
Does the BR7 Mobilidade 34B bus line run on Corpus Christi?
The 34B bus's operating hours on Corpus Christi may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 34B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 34B bus stop.
34B bus Schedule
34B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 22:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Tue | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Wed | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Thu | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Fri | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
Sat | 04:30 - 22:35 | 10 - 60 |
BR7 Mobilidade bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 34B (from Estrada Do Rio Acima 3814), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 34B (Santa Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BR7 Mobilidade info now.
34B line bus fare
BR7 Mobilidade 34B (Santa Cruz) ride fare is about R$5.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BR7 Mobilidade’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BR7 Mobilidade’s official website.
34B (BR7 Mobilidade)
The first stop of the 34B bus route is Estrada Do Rio Acima 3814 and the last stop is Rua Tres 368. 34B (Santa Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 34B has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BR7 Mobilidade suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 34B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 34B bus to take on your trip.
Line 34B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 34B (Santa Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 34B bus tracker or a live BR7 Mobilidade bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BR7 Mobilidade or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for BR7 Mobilidade and any bus, including line 34B, in Sao Paulo Region
34B - Alternative Directions
BR7 Mobilidade Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 32 - Paço - Balneária/ Schedule
- 54 - São Pedro - Paço/ Schedule
- 09B - Tiradentes - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 04 - Paço - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 23 - Selecta - Nova Baeta/ Schedule
- 66A - Riacho Grande - Balneária/ Schedule
- 62A - Riacho - Estoril (via UPA Riacho Grande)/ Schedule
- 03A - Tiradentes / Pavilhão Vera Cruz/ Schedule
- 05A - QuÃmicos - Eldorado/ Schedule
- 33 - Jardim Pinheiro - Paço/ Schedule
- 10 - Vila Ferreira - Paço/ Schedule
- 08 - Selecta - Sto. Ignácio/ Schedule
- 32A - Paço - Areião/ Schedule
- 67 - Paço - Jd. Silvina Audi/ Schedule
- 25 - Sacolão - Alto Industrial/ Schedule
- 17 - São Pedro - Três Marias (São Jorge)/ Schedule
- 39B - Alto Boa Vista - Tintas Ipiranga/ Schedule
- 37 - Vila São José - Jordanópolis/ Schedule
- 29 - Jardim Tupã - Rudge Ramos/ Schedule
- 43 - Detroit - Paulicéia/ Schedule