3518 Line
Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3518 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3518 bus (Corroios (Estação)) has 19 stops departing from QTA CERIEIRA R QTA CERIEIRA 52 (ESCOLA) and ending at Corroios Estação P3.
Choose any of the 3518 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Corroios (Estação) (19 stops)
QTA CERIEIRA R QTA CERIEIRA 52 (ESCOLA)
VALE FIGUEIRA (R CATARINA EUFÉMIA 5)
PINHAL VIDAL (R PINHEIROS N51)
PINHAL VIDAL (AV PINHAL VIDAL 19A)
AV PINHAL VIDAL (X) R DAS AMOREIRAS
AV PINHAL VIDAL 95 (PARQUE IGREJA)
VALE MILHAÇOS (AV V MILHAÇOS 265)
VALE MILHAÇOS (AV LIBERDADE 57)
V MILHAÇOS AV LIBER 59 (X) R CABOUCA
VALE MILHAÇOS (R FÁB PÓLVORA 18)
QTA NIZA (R NIZA N9) - CTT
QTA NIZAR JOSÉ M SOARES (X) R AMOREIRAS
ALTO MOINHO (R GUERRA JUNQUEIRO 42)
ALTO MOINHO R J DEUS (CENTRO CULTURAL)
ALTO MOINHO R CAMÕES (LARGO 1º MAIO)
CORROIOS (EN10-1) R CASA POVO (ROTUNDA)
CORROIOS(R CID ALMADA) FARMACIA MERCADO
CORROIOS (AV VL MILHAÇOS 30) - C SAÚDE
Corroios Estação P3
3518 FAQ
What time does the 3518 bus start operating?
Services on the 3518 bus start at 08:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3518 bus stop working?
Services on the 3518 bus stop at 18:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3518 bus arrive?
When does the Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3518 (Corroios (Estação)) bus fare?
The Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira (Corroios (Estação)) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 3518 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3518 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3518 (from QTA CERIEIRA R QTA CERIEIRA 52 (ESCOLA)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3518 (Corroios (Estação)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3518 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3518 (Corroios (Estação)) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3518 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3518 bus route is QTA CERIEIRA R QTA CERIEIRA 52 (ESCOLA) and the last stop is Corroios Estação P3. 3518 (Corroios (Estação)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3518 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3518 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3518 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3518 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3518 (Corroios (Estação)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3518 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3518, in Lisboa
3518 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4443 - Setúbal (Politécnico) - Praias do Sado/ Schedule
- 2711 - Charneca - Lisboa (Oriente) via Bairro de Santiago/ Schedule
- 4402 - Estefanilha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 3205 - Cabo Espichel - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3015 - Charneca da Caparica - Cova do Vapor/ Schedule
- 4320 - Pinhal Novo | Circular/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2101 - Achada - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)/ Schedule
- 2756 - Póvoa da Galega - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Urbanização do Almirante e Lumiar/ Schedule
- 2328 - QªPied - Vila Franca Xira/ Schedule
- 1625 - Cascais (Terminal) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 4544 - Bairro Margaça - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Livramento/ Schedule
- 4403 - Ferro Engomar (Terminal) - Setúbal (Av. Luísa Todi) via Amoreiras/ Schedule
- 2113 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Casais de São Lourenço via Feiteira/ Schedule
- 1005 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - UBBO/ Schedule
- 4201 - Afonsoeiro - Bairro da Liberdade/ Schedule
- 4438 - Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte) - Setúbal (Saboaria) via Centro Saúde São Sebastião/ Schedule
- 1521 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via A5/ Schedule
- 2112 - Casais de São Lourenço - Ericeira (Terminal)/ Schedule