3518 Line
Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 3518 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 3518 bus (Vale de Figueira) has 19 stops departing from Corroios Estação P3 and ending at VALE FIGUEIRA R DR A ARAÚJO (ESCOLA).
Choose any of the 3518 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vale de Figueira (19 stops)
Corroios Estação P3
CORROIOS (AV VL MILHAÇOS 30) - C SAÚDE
CORROIOS(R CID ALMADA) FARMACIA MERCADO
CORROIOS (EN10-1) R CASA POVO (ROTUNDA)
ALTO MOINHO R CAMÕES (LARGO 1º MAIO)
ALTO MOINHO R J DEUS (CENTRO CULTURAL)
ALTO MOINHO (R GUERRA JUNQUEIRO 42)
QTA NIZAR JOSÉ M SOARES (X) R AMOREIRAS
QTA NIZA (R NIZA N9) - CTT
VALE MILHAÇOS (R FÁB PÓLVORA 18)
V MILHAÇOS AV LIBER 59 (X) R CABOUCA
VALE MILHAÇOS (AV LIBERDADE 57)
VALE MILHAÇOS (AV V MILHAÇOS 265)
AV PINHAL VIDAL 95 (PARQUE IGREJA)
AV PINHAL VIDAL (X) R DAS AMOREIRAS
PINHAL VIDAL (AV PINHAL VIDAL 19A)
PINHAL VIDAL (R PINHEIROS N51)
VALE FIGUEIRA (R CATARINA EUFÉMIA 5)
VALE FIGUEIRA R DR A ARAÚJO (ESCOLA)
3518 FAQ
What time does the 3518 bus start operating?
Services on the 3518 bus start at 07:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3518 bus stop working?
Services on the 3518 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 3518 bus arrive?
When does the Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 3518 (Vale de Figueira) bus fare?
The Corroios (Estação) - Vale de Figueira (Vale de Figueira) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 3518 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 3518 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 3518 (from Corroios Estação P3), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 3518 (Vale de Figueira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
3518 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 3518 (Vale de Figueira) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
3518 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 3518 bus route is Corroios Estação P3 and the last stop is VALE FIGUEIRA R DR A ARAÚJO (ESCOLA). 3518 (Vale de Figueira) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 3518 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 3518 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 3518 bus to take on your trip.
Line 3518 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 3518 (Vale de Figueira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 3518 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 3518, in Lisboa
3518 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 4443 - Setúbal (Politécnico) - Praias do Sado/ Schedule
- 2711 - Charneca - Lisboa (Oriente) via Bairro de Santiago/ Schedule
- 4402 - Estefanilha - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 3205 - Cabo Espichel - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3015 - Charneca da Caparica - Cova do Vapor/ Schedule
- 4320 - Pinhal Novo | Circular/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2101 - Achada - Lagoa (Colégio Miramar)/ Schedule
- 2756 - Póvoa da Galega - Lisboa (C. Grande) via Urbanização do Almirante e Lumiar/ Schedule
- 2328 - QªPied - Vila Franca Xira/ Schedule
- 1625 - Cascais (Terminal) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) | Expresso/ Schedule
- 4544 - Bairro Margaça - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 2144 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - Livramento/ Schedule
- 4403 - Ferro Engomar (Terminal) - Setúbal (Av. Luísa Todi) via Amoreiras/ Schedule
- 2113 - Ericeira (Terminal) - Casais de São Lourenço via Feiteira/ Schedule
- 1005 - Amadora (Estação Norte) - UBBO/ Schedule
- 4201 - Afonsoeiro - Bairro da Liberdade/ Schedule
- 4438 - Setúbal (Monte Belo Norte) - Setúbal (Saboaria) via Centro Saúde São Sebastião/ Schedule
- 1521 - Algés (Estação) - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via A5/ Schedule
- 2112 - Casais de São Lourenço - Ericeira (Terminal)/ Schedule