358 Line
Escondido Country Club (Clock)
North County Transit District-Bus
North County Transit District-Bus 358 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 358 bus (El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway) is a circular line with 34 stops departing from Escondido Transit Center.
Choose any of the 358 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway (34 stops)
Escondido Transit Center
Washington Av & Quince St
Washington Av & 245
Broadway & Park Av
Broadway & Mission Av
Broadway & Lincoln Av
Broadway & 1160
El Norte Pkwy & Broadway
El Norte Pkwy & Morning View Dr
El Norte Pkwy & Iris Ln
El Norte Pkwy & Seven Oaks Rd
El Norte Pkwy & Nutmeg St
El Norte Pkwy & Rees Rd
El Norte Pkwy & Bennett Av
Country Club Ln & El Norte Pkwy
Country Club Ln & La Brea St
Country Club Ln & Nutmeg St
Country Club Ln & Montego Av
Country Club Ln & Village Rd
Country Club Ln & Eveningside Glen
Broadway & Village Rd
Broadway & Vista Av
Broadway & Leslie Ln
Broadway & Bud Quade Way
Broadway & El Norte Pkwy
Broadway & 1125
Broadway & Lincoln Av
Broadway & Hwy 78
Broadway & Mission Av
Broadway & Park Av
Broadway & Washington Av
Broadway & Sherman Pl
Valley Pkwy & Escondido Bl
Escondido Transit Center
358 FAQ
What time does the 358 bus start operating?
Services on the 358 bus start at 6:02 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 358 bus stop working?
Services on the 358 bus stop at 8:02 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 358 bus arrive?
When does the Escondido Country Club (Clock) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Escondido Country Club (Clock) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 358 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 358 bus stop.
358 Bus Schedule
358 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM | 120 |
Tue | 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM | 120 |
Wed | 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM | 120 |
Thu | 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM | 120 |
Fri | 6:02 AM - 8:02 PM | 120 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
North County Transit District-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 358 (from Escondido Transit Center), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 358 (El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all North County Transit District-Bus info now.
358 line bus fare
North County Transit District-Bus 358 (El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about North County Transit District-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or North County Transit District-Bus’s official website.
358 (North County Transit District-Bus)
The first stop of the 358 bus route is Escondido Transit Center and the last stop is Escondido Transit Center. 358 (El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 358 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 43 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you North County Transit District-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in San Diego, and helps to find the closest 358 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 358 bus to take on your trip.
Line 358 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 358 (El Norte Pkwy / N Broadway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 358 bus tracker or a live North County Transit District-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for North County Transit District-Bus or a trip planner for cable car, light rail, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around San Diego. The trip planner shows updated data for North County Transit District-Bus and any bus, including line 358, in San Diego
North County Transit District-Bus Lines in San Diego
- 359 - Escondido Country Club (Counter)/ Schedule
- 351 - Escondido Circulator (CCW)/ Schedule
- 444 - Poinsettia Station Coaster Conx - Faraday/ Schedule
- 315 - College Bl Sprinter Sta - 22 Area via Vandegrift/ Schedule
- 652 - Midway & Washington - Orange Glen HS/ Schedule
- 355 - N. Broadway to El Norte Parkway/ Schedule
- 353 - Escondido to Nordahl Market Pl via Citracado/ Schedule
- 634 - Monte Vista - Rancho Minerva MS/ Schedule
- 604 - Encinitas - San Marcos/ Schedule
- 305 - Vista - Escondido/ Schedule
- 347 - CSUSM to PCTC/ Schedule
- 445 - Poinsettia - Palomar College via PAR/ Schedule
- 478 - Torrey Pines Coaster Connection/ Schedule
- 306 - Vista - Fallbrook/ Schedule
- 101 - Oceanside - UTC/VA/UCSD/ Schedule
- 608 - Escondido TC - Del Lago Academy/ Schedule
- 318 - Oceanside TC - Vista TC via Oceanside Blvd/ Schedule
- 609 - Encinitas Station - Sage Creek HS/ Schedule
- 302 - Oceanside - Vista via Vista Way/ Schedule