37 Line
כפר ברא→כפר סבא
Metropoline
Metropoline 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) has 14 stops departing from בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב and ending at תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: כפר ברא→כפר סבא (14 stops)
בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב
צלאח א דין/אל זיתון
כפר ברא
מחלף חורשים
ירחיב/ יציאה
רחוב 160
ג'לגוליה כניסה
שטור קהילתי
ג'לגוליה יציאה
צומת ג'לג'וליה
קניון ג'י/וייצמן
וייצמן/אלקלעי
וייצמן/משה דיין
תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the כפר ברא→כפר סבא Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the כפר ברא→כפר סבא Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) bus fare?
The כפר ברא→כפר סבא (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Metropoline 37 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 20:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 20:45 | 120 - 180 |
Mon | 09:00 - 15:30 | 120 - 270 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 20:45 | 120 - 180 |
Thu | 09:00 - 20:45 | 120 - 180 |
Fri | 09:00 - 14:30 | 45 - 150 |
Sat | 20:45 | Single departure |
Metropoline bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all מטרופולין (Metropoline) info now.
37 line bus fare
Metropoline 37 (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metropoline’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or מטרופולין (Metropoline)’s official website.
37 (Metropoline)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב and the last stop is תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן. 37 (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 37 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metropoline suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (כפר ברא→כפר סבא) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Metropoline bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metropoline or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Metropoline and any bus, including line 37, in Israel
37 - Alternative Directions
Metropoline Lines in Israel
- 77 - המרכבה/הבנאי-חולון<->ת. רכבת הראשונים-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 19 - ת. רכבת הרצליה-הרצליה<->קרית הספורט/וייצמן-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 6 - ת. רכבת רעננה מערב/איסוף-רעננה<->דפנה/התדהר-רעננה-2#/ Schedule
- 2 - בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה<->בן ציון מיכאלי/הרכבת-הרצליה-3#/ Schedule
- 75 - שלומציון/שמעון הצדיק-הוד השרון<->תיכון אילן רמון/יאנוש קורצ'אק-הוד השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 39 - בית עלמין פרדס חיים-כפר סבא<->השונית/יורדי ים-הרצליה-1#/ Schedule
- 37 - הרצל / טרומפלדור-יהוד מונוסון<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 8 - סינמה סיטי-רמת השרון<->מסוף קדמה-רמת השרון-2#/ Schedule
- 115 - מסוף קרית אונו-קרית אונו<->מסוף רדינג/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-10/ Schedule
- 160 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->מרכז מסחרי/מצפה רמון-מצפה רמון-1#/ Schedule
- 909 - לבונה/נטף-רמת השרון<->הזית/שבטי ישראל-רמת השרון-1#/ Schedule
- 151 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->אסימוב/שדרות ורדימון-ירוחם-1#/ Schedule
- 83 - קריית חינוך/אז''ר-כפר סבא<->ויצמן/התע''ש-כפר סבא-29/ Schedule
- 140 - ת.מרכזית באר שבע/רציפים בינעירוני-באר שבע<->קדש ברנע-ניצני סיני-1#/ Schedule
- 176 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->מרכז תעסוקה לנכה/המלאכה-ראש העין-10/ Schedule
- 12 - קריית חינוך-תל אביב יפו<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - בי''ס עומר בן אל ח'טאב-כפר ברא<->תחנה מרכזית כפ''ס/ויצמן-כפר סבא-2#
- 142 - מחנה שבטה-רמת הנגב<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-23/ Schedule
- 283 - רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/רבי טרפון-אלעד<->רכבת/מסוף ביג - הורדה-אשדוד-10/ Schedule
- 180 - אזור התעשייה-בני ברק<->רבן יוחנן בן זכאי/שמעיה-אלעד-20/ Schedule