37 Line
נהרייה→עבדון
Nativ Express
Nativ Express 37 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37 bus (נהרייה→עבדון) has 19 stops departing from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and ending at כיכר הזית/הגפן.
Choose any of the 37 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: נהרייה→עבדון (19 stops)
ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים
צומת נהריה
שדרות הנשיא בן צבי/מכבי אש
שד. הנשיא בן צבי/דרך הזיתים
מרכז רפואי גליל
מסעף בן עמי
צומת כברי
כברי/כניסה
כברי מרכז
בית ספר כברי
מסעף עבדון
פארק מנות
שכונת הרחבה בית 181 מנות
שכונת הרחבה מקלט
מנות מרכז
מנות יציאה
שכונת הרחבה חדשה
שכונת הרחבה חדשה בית 189
כיכר הזית/הגפן
37 FAQ
What time does the 37 bus start operating?
Services on the 37 bus start at 09:00 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 37 bus stop working?
Services on the 37 bus stop at 15:00 on Friday.
What time does the 37 bus arrive?
When does the נהרייה→עבדון Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the נהרייה→עבדון Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37 (נהרייה→עבדון) bus fare?
The נהרייה→עבדון (נהרייה→עבדון) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Nativ Express 37 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 37 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 37 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37 bus stop.
37 bus Schedule
37 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 09:00 - 19:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:00 - 19:15 | 45 - 205 |
Mon | 09:00 - 19:15 | 45 - 205 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 09:00 - 19:15 | 45 - 205 |
Thu | 09:00 - 19:15 | 45 - 205 |
Fri | 09:00 - 15:00 | 360 |
Sat | 20:45 | Single departure |
Nativ Express bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37 (from ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37 (נהרייה→עבדון) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express) info now.
37 line bus fare
Nativ Express 37 (נהרייה→עבדון) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Nativ Express’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or נתיב אקספרס (Nateev Express)’s official website.
37 (Nativ Express)
The first stop of the 37 bus route is ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים and the last stop is כיכר הזית/הגפן. 37 (נהרייה→עבדון) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 37 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Nativ Express suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 37 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37 bus to take on your trip.
Line 37 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37 (נהרייה→עבדון) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37 bus tracker or a live Nativ Express bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Nativ Express or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Nativ Express and any bus, including line 37, in Israel
37 - Alternative Directions
Nativ Express Lines in Israel
- 88 - אולפנת אמית-צפת<->אצ''ל/צה''ל-צפת-29/ Schedule
- 139 - בהזמנה מראש - תרדיון/ביטוח לאומי-תרדיון<->הברוש/הרימון-טל אל-11טל-אל ↔ תרדיון/ Schedule
- 62 - הזמיר/נשר-נהריה<->ההגנה/הרצל-נהריה-1ב/ Schedule
- 284 - בי''ס תיכון-ירכא<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-2#/ Schedule
- 48 - ת. רכבת אחיהוד/רציפים-אחיהוד<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-2ך/ Schedule
- 143 - העיר העתיקה-עכו<->חניון שפרעם/תאופיק זיאד-שפרעם-2#/ Schedule
- 15 - ת. רכבת כרמיאל/רציפים-כרמיאל<->בית ג'ן 1-בית ג'ן-2#/ Schedule
- 42 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-3א/ Schedule
- 306 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->אחמד חוסין עלאם/אל בוסתאן-כפר מנדא-2#/ Schedule
- 272 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית נהריה/הורדה-נהריה-1ז/ Schedule
- 173 - אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה<->בית עלמין-אעבלין-1#/ Schedule
- 294 - מסעף מעלות צפון-מעלות תרשיחא<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-11
- 5 - חיים משה שפירא/דוכיפת-עכו<->שלום הגליל/הרב רייפמן-עכו-2ב/ Schedule
- 1 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->דוד אלעזר/לח''י-צפת-2ב/ Schedule
- 23א - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->מסוף חצור הגלילית/הורדה-חצור הגלילית-1#/ Schedule
- 64 - ת. מרכזית נהריה/רציפים-נהריה<->טרומפלדור/י''ד ליל הגשרים-נהריה-2ב/ Schedule
- 90 - נוף כנרת 1-צפת<->קופת חולים/הנשיא-צפת-15/ Schedule
- 364 - ת. מרכזית צפת/רציפים-צפת<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#/ Schedule
- 150 - צומת דיר חנא-דייר חנא<->ת. רכבת כרמיאל-כרמיאל-1#
- 564 - גאיה סנטר-ירכא<->ת.מרכזית עכו/דרך הארבעה-עכו-2ב/ Schedule