37CT Line
Dasarathapuram
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 37CT bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 37CT bus (Dasarathapuram) has 46 stops departing from Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot and ending at Dasarathapuram.
Choose any of the 37CT bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dasarathapuram (46 stops)
Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot
Padmanabha Theatre
Pathamanapan
Krishna Talkies
Thirupalli Bus Stop
Thirupalli
Regal
Periyamedu
Kannappar Thidal
Choolai Roundana
Choolai Roundana
Choolai P.O
Park Town
Veperi
Doveton
Purasawalkam Tank
Pursawalkam Tank
Mctm School
Sangam Theatre
Nehru Park / Sangam Theatre
Neyveli House
Kmc
Chetpet
Sterling Rd./Metrological Dept.
College Road, 69
Shastri Bhavan
Taj Hotel
Income Tax
Gemini Bus Stop
Gemini Bridge
Uthamar Gandhisalai (Corp.)
Veterinary Hospital
Periyar Road
Kamdar Nagar
Mahalingapuram
Kodambakkam Liberty
Trustpuram
Power House
Power House
Ram Theatre
Vadapalani Junction
Kamala Theatre
Vadapalani Bus Station
Ssr Pankajam Theatre
Saligramam
Dasarathapuram
37CT FAQ
What time does the 37CT bus start operating?
Services on the 37CT bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37CT bus stop working?
Services on the 37CT bus stop at 20:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 37CT bus arrive?
When does the Dasarathapuram Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dasarathapuram Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 37CT (Dasarathapuram) bus fare?
The Dasarathapuram (Dasarathapuram) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹14.00.
Is there a 37CT bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 37CT bus stop.
37CT bus Schedule
37CT bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 20:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Mon | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Tue | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Wed | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Thu | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Fri | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
Sat | 06:00 - 20:10 | 95 - 170 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 37CT (from Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 37CT (Dasarathapuram) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
37CT line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 37CT (Dasarathapuram) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
37CT (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 37CT bus route is Vallalar Nagar Bus Depot and the last stop is Dasarathapuram. 37CT (Dasarathapuram) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 37CT has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 37CT bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 37CT bus to take on your trip.
Line 37CT Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 37CT (Dasarathapuram) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 37CT bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 37CT, in Chennai
37CT - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- M54 - T.Nagar - PoonamalleeT.Nagar - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 12G - Anna Square - K K NagarAnna Square - K K Nagar/ Schedule
- 46 - T.V.K Nagar - M.G.R KoyambeduT.V.K Nagar - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 159 - Thiruvotriyur - ThiruverkaduThiruvotriyur - Thiruverkadu/ Schedule
- 53E - Broadway - KundrathurBroadway - Kundrathur/ Schedule
- 62 - Poonamallee - Red HillsPoonamallee - Red Hills/ Schedule
- B19 - Shozhanganallur P.U Office - KelambakkamShozhanganallur P.U Office - Kelambakkam/ Schedule
- 20D - Broadway - Sidco NagarBroadway - Sidco Nagar/ Schedule
- 46G - M.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R KoyambeduM.K.B Nagar East - M.G.R Koyambedu/ Schedule
- 121CT - M.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBTM.G.R.Koyambedu - MMBT/ Schedule
- 70T - Villivakkam - Vandalur ZooVillivakkam - Vandalur Zoo/ Schedule
- 77V - M.G.R.Koyambedu - VeppampattuM.G.R.Koyambedu - Veppampattu/ Schedule
- 14M - N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn.N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn./ Schedule
- 71V - Broadway - Veppampattu Eswaran NagarBroadway - Veppampattu Eswaran Nagar/ Schedule
- 153P - CMBT - PerambakkamCMBT - Perambakkam/ Schedule
- 21GCT - Broadway - Guindy EstateBroadway - Guindy Estate/ Schedule
- 170K - Guindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran NagarGuindy Bus Terminus - Peravallur Kumaran Nagar/ Schedule
- 114E - Koyambedu Market - New Erumai Vetti PalayamKoyambedu Market - New Erumai Vetti Palayam/ Schedule
- 120KET - Broadway - KilkondaiyurBroadway - Kilkondaiyur/ Schedule