38 Line
(B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long
Ha Noi Bus
Ha Noi Bus 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus ((B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long) has 35 stops departing from (A) Mai Động and ending at (A) Nam Thăng Long.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: (B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long (35 stops)
(A) Mai Động
Công Ty Da Giầy Hà Nội - 441 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
251-253 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
89 Nguyễn Tam Trinh
199 Minh Khai
161 Minh Khai
Chợ Mơ - 5 Minh Khai
Chợ Mơ - 459d Bạch Mai
327 Bạch Mai
215 Bạch Mai
319 Phố Huế
149 Phố Huế
55 Quang Trung - Đối Diện Hồ Thiền Quang
37 Quang Trung
Đối Diện Tháp Hà Nội - Hai Bà Trưng (Cạnh 56 Hai Bà Trưng)
104 Nguyễn Khuyến - Trường Th Lý Thường Kiệt
Văn Miếu - Quốc Tử Giám
Chùa An Quốc - Cát Linh
Kim Mã (Nhà Chờ Brt Kim Mã) - Biển Trước
Bộ Y Tế - 138a Giảng Võ
Đối Diện 311 Kim Mã (Gần Ngã 4 Kim Mã - Vạn Bảo)
10 Đào Tấn - Viện Vật Lý
Hè Trước Giữa Số Nhà 26 - 28 Nguyễn Khánh Toàn
Qua Ngã 3 Nguyễn Khánh Toàn - Dương Quảng Hàm
Bảo Tàng Dân Tộc Học Việt Nam - Nguyễn Văn Huyên
90 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Ngã 3 Nguyễn Văn Huyên
122-124 Hoàng Quốc Việt
212 Hoàng Quốc Việt - Đối Diện Hv Chính Trị Quốc Gia Hồ Chí Minh
Trạm Trung Chuyển Xe Buýt Hoàng Quốc Việt (Cột Trước) - Chiều Đi Phạm Văn Đồng
655 Phạm Văn Đồng
36a Phạm Văn Đồng
Ubnd Phường Cổ Nhuế 1 - 601 Phạm Văn Đồng
527 Phạm Văn Đồng
Qua 70m Đường Vào Công Viên Hòa Bình - Phạm Văn Đồng
(A) Nam Thăng Long
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 21:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the (B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the (B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:00 | 20 |
Ha Noi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from (A) Mai Động), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 ((B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Hanoibus - Xe buýt Hà Nội info now.
38 line bus fare
Ha Noi Bus 38 ((B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Ha Noi Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Hanoibus - Xe buýt Hà Nội’s official website.
38 (Ha Noi Bus)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is (A) Mai Động and the last stop is (A) Nam Thăng Long. 38 ((B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 38 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Ha Noi Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hanoi, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 ((B) Mai Động→(A) Nam Thăng Long) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Ha Noi Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Ha Noi Bus or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Hanoi. The trip planner shows updated data for Ha Noi Bus and any bus, including line 38, in Hanoi
38 - Alternative Directions
Ha Noi Bus Lines in Hanoi
- 86 - Ga Hà Nội - Sân bay Nội Bài/ Schedule
- 21B - Duyên Thái - Bến xe Mỹ Đình/ Schedule
- 52ACT - Công viên Thống Nhất - Lệ Chi/ Schedule
- 67 - Phùng - Kim Sơn (thị xã Sơn Tây)/ Schedule
- 143 - Hào Nam (Ga Cát Linh) - Thị trấn Đông Anh (ngã ba xay sát Đông Quan)/ Schedule
- 17 - Long Biên (đoạn từ Yên Phụ đến dốc Hàng Than). - Sân bay Nội Bài (điểm đỗ xe buýt nhà ga T1)./ Schedule
- 111 - BX Sơn Tây - Bất Bạt/ Schedule
- 27 - Bến xe Yên Nghĩa - Bến xe Nam Thăng Long/ Schedule
- 41 - Nam Thăng Long - BX Giáp Bát/ Schedule
- 142 - Nam Thăng Long (điểm đỗ xe buýt trên đường Đỗ Nhuận, giáp tường rào công viên Hòa Bình) - KĐT VinCom Long Biên/ Schedule
- 26 - Mai Động - SVĐ Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 161 - Cầu Giấy (BĐX Cầu Giấy) - Tam Hiệp (điểm đỗ xe buýt trước sân bóng Đình Cung, xã Tam Hiệp, Thanh Trì)/ Schedule
- 53B - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Kim Hoa (Mê Linh)/ Schedule
- 144 - Đại học Mỏ địa chất - Trần Khánh Dư/ Schedule
- 84 - Cầu Diễn - Khu đô thị Linh Đàm/ Schedule
- 16 - Bến xe Mỹ Đình - Bến xe Nước Ngầm/ Schedule
- 06E - Bến xe Giáp Bát - Phú Túc/ Schedule
- 42 - Bến xe Giáp Bát - Trung Mầu (GIa Lâm)/ Schedule
- 22B - BX Mỹ Đình - KĐT Kiến Hưng/ Schedule
- 85 - Công viên Nghĩa Đô - Khu đô thị Thanh Hà/ Schedule