39 Line
A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)
Transportes Santa Fe
Transportes Santa Fe 39 colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 39 colectivo (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) has 35 stops departing from Guevara 426 and ending at Av Brasil 1100.
Choose any of the 39 colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery) (35 stops)
Guevara 426
Av Corrientes 6723
Av Federico Lacroze 4168
Av Federico Lacroze 3946
Av Federico Lacroze 3712
Charlone 306
Jorge Newbery 3416
Jorge Newbery 3206
Jorge Newbery 3006
Cramer 315
Cramer 125
Costa Rica 6086
Dr Emilio Ravignani 1917
Dr Emilio Ravignani 2095
Dr Emilio Ravignani 2273
Avenida Santa Fe Y Ángel Carranza
Av Santa Fe 4406
Av Santa Fe 3936
Av Santa Fe 3616
Av Santa Fe 3384
Av Santa Fe 3250
Av Santa Fe 3030
Avenida Santa Fe, 2724
Av Santa Fe 2450
Santa Fé Y Junín
Av Santa Fe 1920
Av Santa Fe 1762
Av Santa Fe 1512
Av Santa Fe 1340
Metrobus - Estación Santa Fe A Barracas
Metrobus - Estación T. Colon A Barracas
Metrobus - Estación B. Mitre A Barracas
Metrobus - Estación Belgrano A Barracas
Metrobus - Estación Chile A Barracas
Av Brasil 1100
39 FAQ
What time does the 39 colectivo start operating?
Services on the 39 colectivo start at 00:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 colectivo stop working?
Services on the 39 colectivo stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 39 colectivo arrive?
When does the A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery) Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery) Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 39 (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) colectivo fare?
The A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery) (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) colectivo fare is $270.00 - $347.15.
Is there a 39 colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 39 colectivo stop.
39 colectivo Schedule
39 colectivo route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:30 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transportes Santa Fe colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 39 (from Guevara 426), including real-time status info, colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 39 (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) and track the colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transportes Santa Fe info now.
39 line colectivo fare
Transportes Santa Fe 39 (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) ride fare is between $270.00 and $347.15. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transportes Santa Fe's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transportes Santa Fe’s official website.
39 (Transportes Santa Fe)
The first stop of the 39 colectivo route is Guevara 426 and the last stop is Av Brasil 1100. 39 (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 39 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transportes Santa Fe suggested routes, real-time colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 39 colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and colectivo schedule for the 39 colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 39 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 39 (A Constitución R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 39 colectivo tracker or a live Transportes Santa Fe colectivo tracker app and never miss your colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transportes Santa Fe or a trip planner for Train, Light Rail, Subte, Colectivo or Ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Transportes Santa Fe and any colectivo, including line 39, in Buenos Aires
39 - Alternative Directions
- 39 - A Barracas R1 X Pza Italia (Vía Ravignani) / Schedule
- 39 - A Barracas R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Newbery) / Schedule
- 39 - A Barracas R3 X Palermo Hollywood / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R1 X Const. (X Pza Italia) / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R1 X Pza Italia (Vía Carranza) / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R2 X Const. ( X Pza Italia) / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R2 X Pza Italia (Vía Maure) / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R3 X Const. (X Palermo Hollywood) / Schedule
- 39 - A Chacarita R3 X Palermo Hollywood / Schedule
- 39 - A Constitución R1 X Pza Italia (Vía Ravignani) / Schedule
- 39 - A Constitución R3 X Palermo Hollywood / Schedule