393 Line
Osnabrück
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück 393 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 393 bus (Osnabrück) has 17 stops departing from Wulften(Bissendorf) Wendeplatz and ending at Osnabrück Lüstringen-Ost.
Choose any of the 393 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Osnabrück (17 stops)
Wulften(Bissendorf) Wendeplatz
Wulften(Bissendorf) Kämper
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Teichhausweg
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Wulftener Straße
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Sportplatz
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Schule
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) am Kurgarten
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Oberes Feld
Schledehausen(Bissendorf) Schelenburg
Jeggen Ossenbrocker Weg
Jeggen Eichholzweg
Jeggen Bauerschaft
Jeggen Jeggener Eck
Jeggen Tiemeyer
Jeggen West
Natbergen Gut Stockum
Osnabrück Lüstringen-Ost
393 FAQ
What time does the 393 bus start operating?
Services on the 393 bus start at 05:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 393 bus stop working?
Services on the 393 bus stop at 18:57 on Sunday.
What time does the 393 bus arrive?
When does the Osnabrück bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Osnabrück bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 393 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 393 bus stop.
393 Bus Schedule
393 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:35 - 21:37
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 13:57 - 18:57 | 126 - 174 |
Mon | 05:35 - 21:37 | 54 - 66 |
Tue | 05:35 - 21:37 | 54 - 66 |
Wed | 05:35 - 21:37 | 38 - 66 |
Thu | 05:35 - 21:37 | 54 - 66 |
Fri | 05:35 - 21:37 | 54 - 66 |
Sat | 06:33 - 21:37 | 54 - 66 |
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück Service Alerts
See all updates on 393 (from Wulften(Bissendorf) Wendeplatz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 393 (Osnabrück) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück info now.
393 line bus fare
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück 393 (Osnabrück) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück’s official website.
393 (Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück)
The first stop of the 393 bus route is Wulften(Bissendorf) Wendeplatz and the last stop is Osnabrück Lüstringen-Ost. 393 (Osnabrück) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 393 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 393 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 393 bus to take on your trip.
Line 393 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 393 (Osnabrück) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 393 bus tracker or a live Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück and any bus, including line 393, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
393 - Alternative Directions
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 410 - Oesede Casmann - Holzhausen/ Schedule
- 469 - Hilter-Wellendorf Kreuzung - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 632 - Quakenbrück GS Langen Esch - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- N307 - Melle ZOB - Melle-Neuenkirchen Schulzentrum/ Schedule
- 624 - Hesepe - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 467 - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB - Bad Rothenfelde ZOB/ Schedule
- 414 - Georgsmarienhütte Diakonie-Krankenhaus - Oesede Winter/ Schedule
- 466 - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB - Bad Rothenfelde ZOB/ Schedule
- 304 - Bruchmühlen - Melle Engelgarten/ Schedule
- 642 - Berge - Menslage Schule/ Schedule
- 431 - Mentrup Amtsweg - Hagen a.T.W. Süd/ Schedule
- 306 - Tittingdorf Büscherheide - Melle Engelgarten/ Schedule
- 318 - Melle-Neuenkirchen Schulzentrum - Wellingholzhausen Schule/ Schedule
- 317 - Riemsloh Schule - Krukum Wellingstraße/ Schedule
- 430 - Hasbergen - Georgsmarienhütte Comeniusschule/ Schedule
- M3 - Hagen a.T.W. Süd - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- 463 - Hagen a.T.W. Zentrum - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 611 - Fürstenau - Neuenkirchen/ Schedule
- 316 - Melle-Neuenkirchen Schulzentrum - Groß Aschen Feuerwehrhaus/ Schedule