Bus - 397

397

San Francisco - Palo Alto Transit Ctr

SamTrans

397 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 397 bus (Direction: San Francisco) has 130 stops departing from Palo Alto and ending in Mission St & 1st St.

397 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:46 AM and ends at 2:46 AM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 397 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: San Francisco

Palo Alto 401 Mitchell Lane, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
Alma St & Lytton Ave 130 Lytton Ave, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
Lytton Ave & Ramona St 200 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
Lytton Ave & Kipling St Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
Lytton Ave & Cowper St 500 Lytton Avenue, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Middlefield Rd 500 Middlefield Road, Palo Alto View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Seneca St 900 University Avenue, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Chaucer St 1068 University Ave, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Lincoln Ave 1270 Lincoln Ave, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Crescent Dr 1600 University Avenue, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Woodland Ave 1800 University Avenue, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Donohoe St 2126 State Highway 109, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Bell St 2200 State Highway 109, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
University Ave & Runnymede St 2300 State Highway 109, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Bay Rd & University Ave 2401 State Highway 109, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Bay Rd & Gloria Way 1529 Bay Rd, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Bay Rd & Palo Verde Ave 2398 Palo Verde Ave, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Bay Rd & Oakwood Dr 1200 Bay Road, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Newbridge St & Laurel Ave 1011 Newbridge St, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Newbridge St & Saratoga Ave 900 Newbridge Street, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Va Medical Ctr-Menlo Pk 300 Hospital Plaza, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Willow Rd & Coleman Ave 497 State Highway 114, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
Willow Rd & Nash Ave 285 State Highway 114, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
Willow Rd & Blackburn Ave 100 Willow Road, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Santa Margarita Ave 170 Middlefield Rd, Menlo Park View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Survey Ln 400 Middlefield Road, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Ringwood Ave 235 Gloria Cir, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Oak Grove 11 De Bell Dr, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & James Ave 1 James Ave, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & San Benito Ave 47 San Benito Ave, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & 8th Ave 3415 Middlefield Rd, Atherton View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & 5th Ave 3149 Middlefield Rd, North Fair Oaks View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & 2nd Ave 3041 Middlefield Rd, North Fair Oaks View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Dumbarton Ave 2900 Middlefield Rd, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Douglas Ave 2593 Middlefield Road, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Flynn Ave 2501 Middlefield Road, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Laurel St 2109 Middlefield Road, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Chestnut St 1633 Chestnut Street, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Middlefield Rd & Elm St 1307 Middlefield Road, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Jefferson Ave West El Camino Real, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
Redwood City Caltrain-Bay 2529 Broadway, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Winklebleck St Winklebleck Street, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Brewster Ave 699 El Camino Real, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Hopkins Ave 575 El Camino Real, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Whipple Ave 345 State Highway 82, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Saint Francis Way 1682 State Highway 82, Redwood City View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Belmont Ave View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Brittan Ave Brittan Avenue, San Carlos View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Arroyo Ave-San Carlos 888 State Highway 82, San Carlos View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & San Carlos Ave 632 State Highway 82, San Carlos View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Oak St View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 5th Ave-Belmont 1645 State Highway 82, San Carlos View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Harbor Blvd 1335 State Highway 82, Belmont View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Ralston Ave 900 State Highway 82, Belmont View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Davey Glen Rd 332 Old County Road, Belmont View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Ruth Ave 150 Old County Rd, Belmont View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 42nd Ave 4142 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 39th Ave 3900 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 37th Ave 3712 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Hillsdale Blvd 3399 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 31st Ave 2925 South El Camino Real, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 27th Ave 2701 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & E 25th Ave 2409 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & E 20th Ave 1953 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 17th Ave 1701 South El Camino Real, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 12th Ave 1111 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 9th Ave 885 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & E 5th Ave 444 El Camino Real, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & 2nd Ave 106 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Tilton Ave 122 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Poplar Ave 416 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Grand Blvd 21 Grand Blvd, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & State St 806 State Highway 82, San Mateo View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Howard Ave 1500 Howard Ave, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Burlingame Ave 1490 Burlingame Ave, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Bellevue Ave 508 State Highway 82, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Oak Grove Ave-Burlingame 729 State Highway 82, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Palm Dr Palm Drive, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Sanchez Ave 1016 State Highway 82, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Broadway-Burlingame 1461 Broadway, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Easton Dr 1320 State Highway 82, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Hillside Dr 1432 State Highway 82, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Adeline Dr 1506 Adeline Dr, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Rosedale Ave 1609 Westmoor Rd, Burlingame View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Trousdale Dr View full schedule Go to station
El Camino Real & Murchison Dr 130 Frontage Rd, Millbrae View full schedule Go to station
Millbrae Bart-Bay 6 East Busway View full schedule Go to station
Sfo Airport Terminal A-Lower Level View full schedule Go to station
Sfo Airport Terminal 2-Lower Level View full schedule Go to station
Sfo Airport Terminal 3-Lower Level Link to bus stop, San Mateo County View full schedule Go to station
Sfo Airport Terminal G-Lower Level View full schedule Go to station
585 Mcdonnell Rd-Ual Cargo View full schedule Go to station
Mcdonnell Rd & West Field Rd View full schedule Go to station
Mcdonnell Rd & West Area Rd View full schedule Go to station
Mcdonnell Rd & San Bruno Ave View full schedule Go to station
S Airport Blvd & Ual Maintenance-Gate 78 View full schedule Go to station
S Airport Blvd & Belle Air Rd View full schedule Go to station
S Airport Blvd & Utah Ave View full schedule Go to station
255 So. Airport Blvd. View full schedule Go to station
Airport Blvd & Baden Ave 200 Airport Blvd, South San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Airport Blvd & Linden Ave Linden Ave, South San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Airport Blvd & Butler Ave 1045 Airport Blvd, South San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
3745 Bayshore Blvd-Andrys Trailer Park View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Old County Rd View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Valley Dr View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Guadalupe Canyon Pkwy View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Industrial Way View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Geneva Ave View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Visitacion Ave Visitacion Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bay Shore Blvd & Blanken Ave 4115 San Bruno Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Fitzgerald Ave Fitzgerald Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Silver Ave 260 Charter Oak Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Industrial St Bayshore Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Bayshore Blvd & Flower St Bayshore Boulevard, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 24th St 1149 Potrero Ave, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 21nd St 2600 21st St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 18th St 491 Potrero Avenue, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Potrero Ave & 16th St 248 Utah St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Harrison St 385 09th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
9th St & Folsom St 283 9th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & 9th St 1310 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
11th St & Market St 11th Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & 9th St 1281 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Eighth St 101 08th St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Seventh St 1087 Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Fifth St 901 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Fourth St 789 Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Third St Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & Second St 609 Mission Street, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station
Mission St & 1st St 415 Mission St, San Francisco View full schedule Go to station

397 FAQ

What time does the 397 bus start operating?

397 bus starts operating at 12:46 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 397 bus stop working?

397 bus stops operating at 2:46 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 397 bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco - Palo Alto Transit Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco - Palo Alto Transit Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 397 bus Stops

Palo Alto • Alma St & Lytton Ave • Lytton Ave & Ramona St • Lytton Ave & Kipling St • Lytton Ave & Cowper St • University Ave & Middlefield Rd • University Ave & Seneca St • University Ave & Chaucer St • University Ave & Lincoln Ave • University Ave & Crescent Dr • University Ave & Woodland Ave • University Ave & Donohoe St • University Ave & Bell St • University Ave & Runnymede St • Bay Rd & University Ave • Bay Rd & Gloria Way • Bay Rd & Palo Verde Ave • Bay Rd & Oakwood Dr • Newbridge St & Laurel Ave • Newbridge St & Saratoga Ave • Va Medical Ctr-Menlo Pk • Willow Rd & Coleman Ave • Willow Rd & Nash Ave • Willow Rd & Blackburn Ave • Middlefield Rd & Santa Margarita Ave • Middlefield Rd & Survey Ln • Middlefield Rd & Ringwood Ave • Middlefield Rd & Oak Grove • Middlefield Rd & James Ave • Middlefield Rd & San Benito Ave • Middlefield Rd & 8th Ave • Middlefield Rd & 5th Ave • Middlefield Rd & 2nd Ave • Middlefield Rd & Dumbarton Ave • Middlefield Rd & Douglas Ave • Middlefield Rd & Flynn Ave • Middlefield Rd & Laurel St • Middlefield Rd & Chestnut St • Middlefield Rd & Elm St • El Camino Real & Jefferson Ave • Redwood City Caltrain-Bay • El Camino Real & Winklebleck St • El Camino Real & Brewster Ave • El Camino Real & Hopkins Ave • El Camino Real & Whipple Ave • El Camino Real & Saint Francis Way • El Camino Real & Belmont Ave • El Camino Real & Brittan Ave • El Camino Real & Arroyo Ave-San Carlos • El Camino Real & San Carlos Ave • El Camino Real & Oak St • El Camino Real & 5th Ave-Belmont • El Camino Real & Harbor Blvd • El Camino Real & Ralston Ave • El Camino Real & Davey Glen Rd • El Camino Real & Ruth Ave • El Camino Real & 42nd Ave • El Camino Real & 39th Ave • El Camino Real & 37th Ave • El Camino Real & Hillsdale Blvd • El Camino Real & 31st Ave • El Camino Real & 27th Ave • El Camino Real & E 25th Ave • El Camino Real & E 20th Ave • El Camino Real & 17th Ave • El Camino Real & 12th Ave • El Camino Real & 9th Ave • El Camino Real & E 5th Ave • El Camino Real & 2nd Ave • El Camino Real & Tilton Ave • El Camino Real & Poplar Ave • El Camino Real & Grand Blvd • El Camino Real & State St • El Camino Real & Howard Ave • El Camino Real & Burlingame Ave • El Camino Real & Bellevue Ave • El Camino Real & Oak Grove Ave-Burlingame • El Camino Real & Palm Dr • El Camino Real & Sanchez Ave • El Camino Real & Broadway-Burlingame • El Camino Real & Easton Dr • El Camino Real & Hillside Dr • El Camino Real & Adeline Dr • El Camino Real & Rosedale Ave • El Camino Real & Trousdale Dr • El Camino Real & Murchison Dr • Millbrae Bart-Bay 6 East Busway • Sfo Airport Terminal A-Lower Level • Sfo Airport Terminal 2-Lower Level • Sfo Airport Terminal 3-Lower Level • Sfo Airport Terminal G-Lower Level • 585 Mcdonnell Rd-Ual Cargo • Mcdonnell Rd & West Field Rd • Mcdonnell Rd & West Area Rd • Mcdonnell Rd & San Bruno Ave • S Airport Blvd & Ual Maintenance-Gate 78 • S Airport Blvd & Belle Air Rd • S Airport Blvd & Utah Ave • 255 So. Airport Blvd. • Airport Blvd & Baden Ave • Airport Blvd & Linden Ave • Airport Blvd & Butler Ave • 3745 Bayshore Blvd-Andrys Trailer Park • Bayshore Blvd & Old County Rd • Bayshore Blvd & Valley Dr • Bayshore Blvd & Guadalupe Canyon Pkwy • Bayshore Blvd & Industrial Way • Bayshore Blvd & Geneva Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Visitacion Ave • Bay Shore Blvd & Blanken Ave • Bayshore Blvd & Fitzgerald Ave • Bayshore Blvd & Silver Ave • Bayshore Blvd & Industrial St • Bayshore Blvd & Flower St • Potrero Ave & 24th St • Potrero Ave & 21nd St • Potrero Ave & 18th St • Potrero Ave & 16th St • 9th St & Harrison St • 9th St & Folsom St • Mission St & 9th St • 11th St & Market St • Mission St & 9th St • Mission St & Eighth St • Mission St & Seventh St • Mission St & Fifth St • Mission St & Fourth St • Mission St & Third St • Mission St & Second St • Mission St & 1st St

List of 397 bus Streets

401 Mitchell Lane • 130 Lytton Ave • 200 Lytton Avenue • Lytton Avenue • 500 Lytton Avenue • 500 Middlefield Road • 900 University Avenue • 1068 University Ave • 1270 Lincoln Ave • 1600 University Avenue • 1800 University Avenue • 2126 State Highway 109 • 2200 State Highway 109 • 2300 State Highway 109 • 2401 State Highway 109 • 1529 Bay Rd • 2398 Palo Verde Ave • 1200 Bay Road • 1011 Newbridge St • 900 Newbridge Street • 300 Hospital Plaza • 497 State Highway 114 • 285 State Highway 114 • 100 Willow Road • 170 Middlefield Rd • 400 Middlefield Road • 235 Gloria Cir • 11 De Bell Dr • 1 James Ave • 47 San Benito Ave • 3415 Middlefield Rd • 3149 Middlefield Rd • 3041 Middlefield Rd • 2900 Middlefield Rd • 2593 Middlefield Road • 2501 Middlefield Road • 2109 Middlefield Road • 1633 Chestnut Street • 1307 Middlefield Road • West El Camino Real • 2529 Broadway • Winklebleck Street • 699 El Camino Real • 575 El Camino Real • 345 State Highway 82 • 1682 State Highway 82 • Brittan Avenue • 888 State Highway 82 • 632 State Highway 82 • 1645 State Highway 82 • 1335 State Highway 82 • 900 State Highway 82 • 332 Old County Road • 150 Old County Rd • 4142 State Highway 82 • 3900 State Highway 82 • 3712 State Highway 82 • 3399 State Highway 82 • 2925 South El Camino Real • 2701 State Highway 82 • 2409 State Highway 82 • 1953 State Highway 82 • 1701 South El Camino Real • 1111 State Highway 82 • 885 State Highway 82 • 444 El Camino Real • 106 State Highway 82 • 122 State Highway 82 • 416 State Highway 82 • 21 Grand Blvd • 806 State Highway 82 • 1500 Howard Ave • 1490 Burlingame Ave • 508 State Highway 82 • 729 State Highway 82 • Palm Drive • 1016 State Highway 82 • 1461 Broadway • 1320 State Highway 82 • 1432 State Highway 82 • 1506 Adeline Dr • 1609 Westmoor Rd • 130 Frontage Rd • Link to bus stop • 200 Airport Blvd • Linden Ave • 1045 Airport Blvd • Visitacion Avenue • 4115 San Bruno Ave • Fitzgerald Avenue • 260 Charter Oak Ave • Bayshore Boulevard • Bayshore Boulevard • 1149 Potrero Ave • 2600 21st St • 491 Potrero Avenue • 248 Utah St • 385 09th St • 283 9th Street • 1310 Mission St • 11th Street • 1281 Mission St • 101 08th St • 1087 Mission Street • 901 Mission St • 789 Mission Street • Mission Street • 609 Mission Street • 415 Mission St

397 bus Schedule

397 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM

Sunday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Monday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Tuesday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Wednesday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Thursday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Friday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Saturday 12:46 AM - 2:46 AM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 397 bus route is Palo Alto and the last stop is Mission St & 1st St. 397 (Direction: San Francisco) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 397 has 130 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 128 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SamTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in SF Bay Area, and helps to find the closest 397 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 397 bus to take on your trip.

397 near me

Alternative Directions

397 FAQ

What time does the 397 bus start operating?

397 bus starts operating at 12:46 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 397 bus stop working?

397 bus stops operating at 2:46 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 397 bus arrive?

When does the San Francisco - Palo Alto Transit Ctr Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for San Francisco - Palo Alto Transit Ctr Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More