Massa Bassi Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Massa Bassi) has 21 stops departing from Ospedale Torre Galli and ending at Massa Bassi.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Massa Bassi (21 stops)
Ospedale Torre Galli
Ospedale Don Gnocchi
Di Scandicci Di Soffiano
Di Scandicci Filarete
Filarete Scuole
Filarete Soffiano
Di Soffiano
Starnina Soffiano
Olivuzzo
Masolino Pisana
Pisana Monticelli
Monticelli
Pollaiolo Ammannati
Pollaiolo Cortona
Pollaiolo Cigoli
La Federiga
Foggini Talenti
Canova Sernesi
Canova Maccari
Massa Fedi
Massa Bassi
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 07:24 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 13:46 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Massa Bassi Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Massa Bassi Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4 (Massa Bassi) bus fare?
The Massa Bassi (Massa Bassi) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:24 - 13:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:24 - 13:46 | 2 |
Tue | 07:24 - 13:46 | 2 |
Wed | 07:24 - 13:46 | 2 |
Thu | 07:24 - 13:46 | 2 |
Fri | 07:24 - 13:46 | 2 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Ospedale Torre Galli), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Massa Bassi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
4 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 4 (Massa Bassi) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
4 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Ospedale Torre Galli and the last stop is Massa Bassi. 4 (Massa Bassi) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 4 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Massa Bassi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 4, in Florence
4 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 94L - Le Bagnese/lastra A Signa FS - Officine Galileo/m&r/ Schedule
- 303MS - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 45QV - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 43C - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 26BC - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 59 - T1 Morgagni - Polo Scientifico Cnr/ Schedule
- 38B - Porta Romana - Poggio Imperiale/pian Dei Giullari/ Schedule
- 74C - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 48 - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- C1 - Parterre - Santa Maria Soprarno/ Schedule
- 29B - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 26CS - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 30 - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 34S - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 66B - T2 Guidoni - Polo Scientifico - Sesto FS
- 75BS - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 73C - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule