Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise) Line
EAV
EAV 4 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)) is a circular line with 31 stops departing from Piazza Marina (Bar Calise).
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise) (31 stops)
Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)
Ancora
Topless
Stella Maris
Madonnina
Via Sanseverino, 8
Via Cumana, 26
Scuole Perrone
Piazza S.Pasquale
Hotel Candia
Piazza Bagni
Bar Epomeo
Centro S. Camillo
Tre Croci
Chiesa Della Maddalena
Incr. Via Sassolo(Hotel Suisse)
Via Castanito
Sentinella
Calata S.Antonio
La Pergola
La Rita
La Pergola
Calata S.Antonio
Sentinella
Via Castanito
Incrocio Via Sassolo
Chiesa Della Maddalena
Tre Croci (Via P.Margherita)
Via P. Margherita (Villa Comunale)
Via Principessa Margherita, 30
Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Fri | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:15 | 35 - 55 |
EAV bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EAV info now.
4 line bus fare
EAV 4 (Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EAV tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EAV’s official website.
4 (EAV)
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Piazza Marina (Bar Calise) and the last stop is Piazza Marina (Bar Calise). 4 (Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EAV suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Naples, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)→Piazza Marina (Bar Calise)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live EAV bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EAV or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Gondola, Funicular, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Naples. The trip planner shows updated data for EAV and any bus, including line 4, in Naples
EAV Lines in Naples
- EAV - Torregaveta - Monte di Procida/ Schedule
- L4 BUS - Supporto treni Poggiomarino - Torre Annunziata - Villa Regina - Napoli/ Schedule
- 951 - Napoli Frullone MN1 - Marano (Circolare)/ Schedule
- 930 - Succivo - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Nola - Avella/ Schedule
- 3 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Matteotti - Via Schito/ Schedule
- 921 - S. Antimo - Napoli/ Schedule
- EAV - Napoli - Nola - Monteforte/ Schedule
- 135 - Monte di Procida - Ospedale Monaldi/ Schedule
- 912 - Pozzuoli - La Macchia - Quarto/ Schedule
- 7 - Castellammare di Stabia | (P.za Amendola) - P.za Giovanni XXIII - Pozzano - P.za Amendola/ Schedule
- EAV - Boscoreale - Torre Annunziata/ Schedule
- 7 - Ischia Porto - Ponte - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- EAV - Bacoli | Miseno - Bacoli - Baia - Fusaro - Cuma - Miseno/ Schedule
- CD - Ischia Porto - Barano - Fontana - Serrara - Cava Grado - Forio - Lacco Ameno - Casamicciola - Ischia Porto/ Schedule
- 9 DX - Vico Equense | Circolare Destra/ Schedule
- 1 - Castellammare di Stabia | P.za Giovanni XXIII - P.za Amendola - Novartis/ Schedule
- L5/L9 BUS - Licola-Lido Fusaro-Torregaveta-Lucrino/ Schedule
- 918 - Giugliano (Casacelle) - Mugnano - Napoli/ Schedule
- 5 - Ischia Porto - Pilastri - Piedimonte - Testaccio - Maronti/ Schedule