4 Line
Rempart
Fil Bleu (Tours)
Fil Bleu (Tours) 4 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4 bus (Rempart) has 32 stops departing from Becquerel and ending at Rempart.
Choose any of the 4 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rempart (32 stops)
Becquerel
Aviron
Parc Expo
Atlantes
Leccia
Raspail
Champ Joli
Rotonde
Mermoz
Saint Paul
Liberté
Royer
Carnot
Duplessis
Strasbourg
Général Renault
Maryse Bastié
St François
Tonnellé
Bretonneau
Desmoulins
Mame
Preuilly
Boyer
Dames Blanches
Fac Tanneurs
Porte De Loire
Voltaire
Château De Tours
Quai Malraux
Ursulines
Rempart
4 FAQ
What time does the 4 bus start operating?
Services on the 4 bus start at 05:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4 bus stop working?
Services on the 4 bus stop at 23:23 on Saturday.
What time does the 4 bus arrive?
When does the Rempart bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rempart bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4 bus stop.
4 Bus Schedule
4 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:56 - 23:28
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:16 - 23:31 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 05:56 - 23:28 | 9 - 16 |
Tue | 05:56 - 23:28 | 9 - 16 |
Wed | 05:56 - 23:28 | 9 - 16 |
Thu | 05:56 - 23:28 | 9 - 16 |
Fri | 05:56 - 23:28 | 9 - 16 |
Sat | 06:12 - 23:23 | 12 - 20 |
Fil Bleu (Tours) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4 (from Becquerel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4 (Rempart) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Fil Bleu (Tours) info now.
4 line bus fare
Fil Bleu (Tours) 4 (Rempart) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Fil Bleu (Tours) tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Fil Bleu (Tours)’s official website.
4 (Fil Bleu (Tours))
The first stop of the 4 bus route is Becquerel and the last stop is Rempart. 4 (Rempart) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Fil Bleu (Tours) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tours, and helps to find the closest 4 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4 (Rempart) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4 bus tracker or a live Fil Bleu (Tours) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Fil Bleu (Tours) or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tours. The trip planner shows updated data for Fil Bleu (Tours) and any bus, including line 4, in Tours
4 - Alternative Directions
Fil Bleu (Tours) Lines in Tours
- 16 - Chaufferie - Joué Gare/ Schedule
- 69 - Ballan Gare - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 34 - Les Bergeons - Gare Vinci/ Schedule
- 11 - Mareuil - Justices/ Schedule
- C1 - Bretonneau - St Augustin/ Schedule
- 32 - Villandry Centre - Lycée Grandmont/ Schedule
- 57 - Maurière - Ursulines/ Schedule
- 31 - Paul Fort - ESAT Liodière/ Schedule
- 3A - La Pléiade - a - Onze Arpents/ Schedule
- 58 - Vaugareau - Fondettes Gare/ Schedule
- 12 - Petite Arche - Porte de Loire/ Schedule
- 18 - Tranchée - Petite Arche/ Schedule
- R8 - Maurière - Luynes Centre/ Schedule
- 3B - La Pléiade - b - Grand Sud/ Schedule
- 51 - Croix Julia - Tranchée/ Schedule
- 50 - Vaugareau - Bois de Plante/ Schedule
- 14 - Santé NCT+ - Chambray 2 Sud/ Schedule
- 30 - Ballan Gare - CHU Trousseau/ Schedule
- 72 - Gare Vinci - Santé Vinci/ Schedule
- R2 - Hôpital Pagès - Luynes Centre/ Schedule