403 Line
Oostende - Bredene - Vosseslag - Klemskerke
De Lijn
De Lijn 403 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 403 bus (Klemskerke Dorp) has 22 stops departing from Oostende Station Perron 4 and ending at Klemskerke Dorp.
Choose any of the 403 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Klemskerke Dorp (22 stops)
Oostende Station Perron 4
Oostende Stapelhuis
Oostende Oesterbank
Bredene Staessenstraat
Bredene Buurtspoorwegstraat
Bredene Nukkerbrug
Bredene August Plovieplein
Bredene Spuikomlaan
Bredene Dorp
Bredene Wzc Jacky Maes
Bredene Vloedstraat
Bredene Zandstraat
Bredene Klemskerkestraat
Bredene Westerhauwe
Bredene Visserskapel
Bredene Koerslaan
Bredene Danckaertstraat
Klemskerke Violierenlaan
Klemskerke Heidelaan
Klemskerke Vossenerf
Klemskerke Batterijstraat
Klemskerke Dorp
403 FAQ
What time does the 403 bus start operating?
Services on the 403 bus start at 12:30 on Wednesday.
What time does the 403 bus stop working?
Services on the 403 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 403 bus arrive?
When does the Oostende - Bredene - Vosseslag - Klemskerke bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oostende - Bredene - Vosseslag - Klemskerke bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 403 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 403 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 403 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 403 bus stop.
403 Bus Schedule
403 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 16:26 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:26 - 17:20 | 54 |
Tue | 16:26 - 17:20 | 54 |
Wed | 12:30 - 17:20 | 290 |
Thu | 16:26 - 17:20 | 54 |
Fri | 16:26 - 17:20 | 54 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 403 (from Oostende Station Perron 4), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 403 (Klemskerke Dorp) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
403 line bus fare
De Lijn 403 (Klemskerke Dorp) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
403 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 403 bus route is Oostende Station Perron 4 and the last stop is Klemskerke Dorp. 403 (Klemskerke Dorp) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 403 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 403 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 403 bus to take on your trip.
Line 403 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 403 (Klemskerke Dorp) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 403 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 403, in Belgium
403 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 31 - Roeselare - Schiervelde - Westrozebeke - Langemark/ Schedule
- 72 - Putte - Kapellen - Hoevenen - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 503 - Schoolbus Steenokkerzeel - Keerbergen/ Schedule
- 75 - Kortrijk - Harelbeke - Waregem - Zulte - Deinze/ Schedule
- 32 - Beringen - Paal - Tessenderlo/ Schedule
- 458 - Lanaken - Zutendaal - Waterschei - Genk/ Schedule
- 632 - Goetsenhoven - Tienen/ Schedule
- P4 - Pendelbus 4 GSP - Brugsepoort - Fratersplein/ Schedule
- 452 - Wetteren - Bavegem - Sint-Lievens-Houtem -Zottegem/ Schedule
- 81 - Avondlijn Oostende Centrum - Konterdam/ Schedule
- 296 - Lummen - Genenbos - Zonhoven - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 48 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Merelbeke-Gavere-Meilegem/ Schedule
- 1 - Kortrijk Station - Xpo - AZ Groeninge/ Schedule
- 315 - Kraainem - Tervuren - Leefdaal - Leuven/ Schedule
- 478 - Kortessem - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 191 - Snelbus Rumst - Kontich - Antwerpen/ Schedule
- 181 - Groenplaats - Aartselaar - Rumst/ Schedule
- 598 - Groenendaal - Overijse - Oud-Heverlee - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 476 - Heers - Borgloon - Wellen - Alken - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 39 - Brugge-AZ Sint-Jan-Stalhille-Klemskerke-De Haan/ Schedule