404 Line
Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická
Transdev Slezsko a.s.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 404 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 404 bus (Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.) has 16 stops departing from Havířov, Šumbark, Točna Lidická and ending at Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr..
Choose any of the 404 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr. (16 stops)
Havířov, Šumbark, Točna Lidická
Havířov, Šumbark, H. Malířové
Havířov, Šumbark, M. Pujmanové
Havířov, Šumbark, U Nádraží
Havířov, Šumbark, Bazén
Havířov, Město, Žel. St.
Havířov, Město, U Podloubí
Havířov, Město, Magistrát
Havířov, Město, Nám. Republiky
Havířov, Město, Střed
Havířov, Město, Jitřenka
Havířov, Město, Puškinova
Havířov, Podlesí, Nad Terasou
Havířov, Podlesí, Merkur
Havířov, Podlesí, Okrajová U Garáží
Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.
404 FAQ
What time does the 404 bus start operating?
Services on the 404 bus start at 04:14 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 404 bus stop working?
Services on the 404 bus stop at 22:38 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 404 bus arrive?
When does the Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 404 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 404 bus stop.
404 Bus Schedule
404 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:14 - 22:38
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:14 - 22:38 | 30 - 49 |
Mon | 04:14 - 22:38 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 04:14 - 22:38 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 04:14 - 22:38 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 04:14 - 22:38 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 04:14 - 22:38 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 04:14 - 22:38 | 30 - 49 |
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 404 (from Havířov, Šumbark, Točna Lidická), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 404 (Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Slezsko a.s. info now.
404 line bus fare
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 404 (Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Slezsko a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Slezsko a.s.’s official website.
404 (Transdev Slezsko a.s.)
The first stop of the 404 bus route is Havířov, Šumbark, Točna Lidická and the last stop is Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.. 404 (Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 404 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Slezsko a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 404 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 404 bus to take on your trip.
Line 404 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 404 (Havířov, Podlesí, Aut. Nádr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 404 bus tracker or a live Transdev Slezsko a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Slezsko a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Slezsko a.s. and any bus, including line 404, in Ostrava
404 - Alternative Directions
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 412 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 403 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 414 - Havířov. Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, Těšínská – Havířov, Dolní Datyně, točna J. Kotase/ Schedule
- 415 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 420 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Horní Bludovice, Záguří – Těrlicko, Zelené Město u Goduly/ Schedule
- 434 - Havířov, Prostřední Suchá, GLOBUS – Havířov, Podlesí, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 402 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Šenov, ČSAD – Albrechtice, žel. st. – Stonava, sídl. Nový svět/ Schedule
- 520 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 505 - Lutyně – Zbytky – Rychvald, rozc. – Dolní Lutyně/ Schedule
- 504 - Lazy, u Kornase – Město, nám. – Poruba, škola – Lutyně – Dětmarovice, žel. st./ Schedule
- 409 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 518 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 413 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Horní Suchá, konečná/ Schedule
- 411 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Horní Bludovice, Adámek – Šenov, Lapačka/ Schedule
- 417 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Těrlicko, Hradiště, U Stonávky/ Schedule
- 519 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Hranice – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 515 - Důl Darkov – Ráj – Hranice – Nové Město – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 419 - Havířov, Město, obchodní dům – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 511 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 418 - Havířov, Město, žel. st. – Šenov, bytovky – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr./ Schedule