515 Line
Karviná, Důl Darkov
Transdev Slezsko a.s.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 515 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 515 bus (Karviná, Důl Darkov) has 17 stops departing from Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. and ending at Karviná, Důl Darkov.
Choose any of the 515 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Karviná, Důl Darkov (17 stops)
Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.
Karviná, Nové Město, Čsad
Karviná, Nové Město, Stadion Házené
Karviná, Nové Město, Osvobození
Karviná, Hranice, Pekárna
Karviná, Hranice, Okružní
Karviná, Hranice, Škola
Karviná, Hranice, Rehab. Sanatorium
Karviná, Hranice, Poliklinika
Karviná, Mizerov, Urnový Háj
Karviná, Ráj, Kosmonautů
Karviná, Ráj, Tesco
Karviná, Ráj, Nemocnice
Karviná, Fryštát, Univerzita
Karviná, Nové Město, Obchodní Dům
Karviná, Doly, Zast. Čsa
Karviná, Důl Darkov
515 FAQ
What time does the 515 bus start operating?
Services on the 515 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 515 bus stop working?
Services on the 515 bus stop at 20:56 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 515 bus arrive?
When does the Karviná, Důl Darkov bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Karviná, Důl Darkov bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 515 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 515 bus stop.
515 Bus Schedule
515 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 20:56
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 - 20:56 | 98 |
Tue | 04:50 - 20:56 | 98 |
Wed | 04:50 - 20:56 | 98 |
Thu | 04:50 - 20:56 | 98 |
Fri | 04:50 - 20:56 | 98 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 515 (from Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 515 (Karviná, Důl Darkov) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Slezsko a.s. info now.
515 line bus fare
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 515 (Karviná, Důl Darkov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Slezsko a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Slezsko a.s.’s official website.
515 (Transdev Slezsko a.s.)
The first stop of the 515 bus route is Karviná, Fryštát, Aut. Nádr. and the last stop is Karviná, Důl Darkov. 515 (Karviná, Důl Darkov) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 515 has 17 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Slezsko a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 515 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 515 bus to take on your trip.
Line 515 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 515 (Karviná, Důl Darkov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 515 bus tracker or a live Transdev Slezsko a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Slezsko a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Slezsko a.s. and any bus, including line 515, in Ostrava
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 516 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 410 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, Těšínská – Havířov, Dolní Datyně, točna J. Kotase/ Schedule
- 403 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 404 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 406 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st. – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 408 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, žel. st. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr./ Schedule
- 415 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 420 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Horní Bludovice, Záguří – Těrlicko, Zelené Město u Goduly/ Schedule
- 434 - Havířov, Prostřední Suchá, GLOBUS – Havířov, Podlesí, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 421 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, Jitřenka – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st./ Schedule
- 520 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 505 - Lutyně – Zbytky – Rychvald, rozc. – Dolní Lutyně/ Schedule
- 503 - Město, Mezilesí – Lutyně – Poruba, škola – Město, nám. – Lazy, Důl Lazy/ Schedule
- 401 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 409 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 413 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Horní Suchá, konečná/ Schedule
- 417 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Těrlicko, Hradiště, U Stonávky/ Schedule
- 416 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 502 - Město, nám. – Poruba, škola – Lutyně – Město, Mezilesí – Město, nám. – Lazy/ Schedule