406 Line
Mjørlund O/Østsida
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Mjørlund O/Østsida) has 23 stops departing from Raufosshallen and ending at Mjørlund.
406 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:10. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mjørlund O/Østsida (23 stops)
Raufosshallen
Kraftlinja
Thorvaldsen
Østlien
Roksvoll
Reinsvoll Sør
Østby Sørgående
Bruflat Einavegen
Gamme
Fiskevollen
Eina Stasjon
Eina Rv4
Sund
Thune Skole
Blili
Skinnervika
Nordre Bjørnerudsvea
Bjørnerud
Johnsen
Lauvbakken
Eina Kirke
Grefsrud
Mjørlund
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 14:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Mjørlund O/Østsida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mjørlund O/Østsida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:10 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:10 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 14:10 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:10 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Raufosshallen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Mjørlund O/Østsida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
406 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 406 (Mjørlund O/Østsida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
406 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Raufosshallen and the last stop is Mjørlund. 406 (Mjørlund O/Østsida) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 406 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Mjørlund O/Østsida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 406, in Norway
406 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 497 - Skartlia-Svingstad-Torpa skole/ Schedule
- 819 - Vestad - Elverum/ Schedule
- 302 - Fagernes - Beitostølen/ Schedule
- 660 - Hamar - Østås - Gåsbu - Hamar/ Schedule
- 423 - Gjøvik-Koll-Stokke-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 702 - Kongsvinger - Skarnes E16/ Schedule
- 456 - Gran-Grymyr/ Schedule
- 330 - Tonsåsen-Fjeldsbygda-Sent.sk./ Schedule
- 757 - Hokåsen - Brandval/ Schedule
- 619 - Br.dal-Stensengdalen-Gaupen/ Schedule
- 788 - Åsnes usk-Åslia-Jammerdal/ Schedule
- 216 - Vågåmo - Skårvangen - Vågåmo/ Schedule
- 203 - Lom - Leirvassbu/ Schedule
- B61 - Søbakken - Hanstad - Mastmo/ Schedule
- B21 - Sanderud - Hamar vest/ Schedule
- 301 - Fagernes - Leira/ Schedule
- 801 - Rena - Elverum - Tangen/ Schedule
- 416 - Gjøvik-Biri Øverbygd-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 242 - Vinsstra - Ruste/ Schedule
- 732 - Skotterud-Åbogen-Holsæter/ Schedule