406 Line
Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 406 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 406 bus (Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida) has 48 stops departing from Raufosshallen and ending at Blili.
406 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:55. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 406 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida (48 stops)
Raufosshallen
Kraftlinja
Thorvaldsen
Østlien
Roksvoll
Reinsvoll Sør
Østby Sørgående
Bruflat Einavegen
Gamme
Fiskevollen
Røyskattlia
Brua
Jutulrud
Amlund
Sangnes
Amliesgutua
Dotset
Hoppoppvegen
Klemma
Thune Skole
Sund
Villavegen
Idrettsplassen Eina
Eina Stasjon
Eina Rv4
Nerødegård
Støen
Hågår Stasjon
Korsen
Einastrand Samvirkelag
Strande
Dyrud
Smedstua
Einavoll
Vika
Eina Almenning
Nordre Teiterud
Blåkorshjemmet
Hegernes
Mjørlund
Grefsrud
Eina Kirke
Lauvbakken
Johnsen
Bjørnerud
Nordre Bjørnerudsvea
Skinnervika
Blili
406 FAQ
What time does the 406 bus start operating?
Services on the 406 bus start at 12:55 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 406 bus stop working?
Services on the 406 bus stop at 12:55 on Tuesday, Thursday.
What time does the 406 bus arrive?
When does the Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 406 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 406 bus stop.
406 Bus Schedule
406 bus route operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 12:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 12:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:45 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:55 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 406 (from Raufosshallen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 406 (Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
406 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 406 (Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
406 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 406 bus route is Raufosshallen and the last stop is Blili. 406 (Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida) is operational during Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 406 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 74 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 406 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 406 bus to take on your trip.
Line 406 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 406 (Einavoll-Blili O/Vestsida) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 406 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 406, in Norway
406 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 121 - Eidsvoll - Sand/ Schedule
- 745 - Kongsvinger-Skotterud-Vestmara/ Schedule
- 410 - Gjøvik - Snertingdal/ Schedule
- 135 - Tynset - Trondheim/ Schedule
- 460 - Servicebuss Brandbu-Gran/ Schedule
- 813 - Søbakken - Elverum ungdomsskoe/ Schedule
- 426 - Gjøvik-Grande skole-Vardal usk/ Schedule
- 100 - Elverum - Hamar - Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 641 - Brumunddal-Jessnes-Furnes u.sk/ Schedule
- 707 - Trautskogen-Sand-Mo/ Schedule
- 731 - Skotterud-Magnor-Eidskog/ Schedule
- 812 - Hanstad - Mastmoen - Elverum e/ Schedule
- 811 - Elverum - Hernes - Styggberget/ Schedule
- 674 - Stange - Vestbygda - Hamar/ Schedule
- 708 - Sand - Bunes -Skarnes/ Schedule
- 441 - Eina-Kolbu-Lindholm-Lena/ Schedule
- 531 - Lillehammer skysstasjon - Lill/ Schedule
- 775 - Flisa-Sønsterud-Åsnes Finnskog/ Schedule
- B41 - Vind - Bjørnsveen/ Schedule
- 860 - Koppang - Rendalen - Tynset/ Schedule