41 Line
Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux
TEC Liege - Verviers
TEC Liege - Verviers 41 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 41 bus (Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux) has 30 stops departing from Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel and ending at Ougree Ateliers Centraux.
Choose any of the 41 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux (30 stops)
Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel
Mons-Lez-Liege Rue De La Carrière
Mons-Lez-Liege Flot Maquoy
Mons-Lez-Liege Place V. Mottard
Mons-Lez-Liege Rue R. Damas
Mons-Lez-Liege Chevalerie
Mons-Lez-Liege Pharmacie Guisset
Jemeppe Clos Des Roselières
Flemalle Rognac
Flemalle Bois De Mont Coopérative
Jemeppe Résidence Depas
Jemeppe Rue Blum
Jemeppe Ecole Heureuse
Jemeppe Rue Des Robiniers
Jemeppe Rue Des Tomballes
Jemeppe Rue Toute-Voie
Jemeppe Gare S.N.C.B.
Jemeppe Rue A. De Lexhy
Jemeppe Eglise
Jemeppe Lambotte
Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A
Seraing Place Kuborn
Seraing Esplanade De L'Avenir
Seraing Place G. Bruno
Seraing Voie du Belvédère
Ougree Rue Des Champs du Mont
Ougree Gare
Ougree Rue De L'Enseignement
Ougree Ateliers Centraux
Ougree Ateliers Centraux
41 FAQ
What time does the 41 bus start operating?
Services on the 41 bus start at 05:06 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 41 bus stop working?
Services on the 41 bus stop at 21:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 41 bus arrive?
When does the Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TEC Liege - Verviers 41 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 41 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 41 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 41 bus stop.
41 Bus Schedule
41 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:06 - 21:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:06 - 21:54 | 34 - 120 |
Tue | 05:06 - 21:54 | 34 - 120 |
Wed | 05:06 - 21:54 | 34 - 120 |
Thu | 05:06 - 21:54 | 34 - 120 |
Fri | 05:06 - 21:54 | 34 - 120 |
Sat | 05:08 - 21:54 | 58 - 168 |
TEC Liege - Verviers Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 41 (from Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 41 (Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Liège - Verviers info now.
41 line bus fare
TEC Liege - Verviers 41 (Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Liege - Verviers tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Liège - Verviers’s official website.
41 (TEC Liege - Verviers)
The first stop of the 41 bus route is Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel and the last stop is Ougree Ateliers Centraux. 41 (Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 41 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Liege - Verviers suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 41 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 41 bus to take on your trip.
Line 41 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 41 (Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Ougree Ateliers Centraux) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 41 bus tracker or a live TEC Liege - Verviers bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Liege - Verviers or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Liege - Verviers and any bus, including line 41, in Belgium
41 - Alternative Directions
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Jemeppe Gare S.N.C.B. / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A→Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres / Schedule
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A / Schedule
- 41 - Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E / Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare S.N.C.B.→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel→Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres / Schedule
- 41 - Sart-Tilman Amphithéâtres→Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai E→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
- 41 - Jemeppe Gare Routière - Quai A→Ougree Ateliers Centraux / Schedule
- 41 - Ougree Ateliers Centraux→Mons-Lez-Liege Arbre St-Michel / Schedule
TEC Liege - Verviers Lines in Belgium
- 58 - Guillemins - Standard - Université - CHU-Boncelles/ Schedule
- 694 - Ramelot - Scry - Nandrin - Fraiture - Tinlot/ Schedule
- 747 - Kaiserbaracke - Born - St-Vith/ Schedule
- 108 - Mortroux - Julémont-Mortier-Trembleur-Blegny-Herve/ Schedule
- 48 - 20 Août - Guillemins - Sart-Tilman Université -CHU/ Schedule
- 94 - Liège-Ougrée-Boncelles-Neuville-Tinlot-Warzée/ Schedule
- 724 - Verviers - Hèvremont - Dolhain - Membach - Eupen/ Schedule
- 83 - Liège - Bierset - Hannut/ Schedule
- 845 - Stavelot - Malmedy - Sourbrodt - Bütgenbach/ Schedule
- 107 - Housse - Barchon - Tignée - Cerexhe - Melen -Herve/ Schedule
- 283 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 385 - Eupen - Mützenich - Monschau - Kalterherberg/ Schedule
- 128 - Waremme - Geer - Hannut/ Schedule
- 685 - Huy - Amay - Hermalle - Flône/ Schedule
- 185 - Chapon-Seraing - Verlaine - Stockay - Awirs -Flône/ Schedule
- 683 - Omal - Darion - Hollogne/Geer - Ligney/ Schedule
- 395 - Verviers - Malmedy - Reuland/ Schedule
- 67 - Liège - Jupille - Barchon - Dalhem - Visé/ Schedule
- 10 - Gare Léopold - Beyne - Fléron - Magnée - Romsée/ Schedule
- 64 - Liège - Banneux - Aywaille/ Schedule