411 Line
411/1 Hopkins Hospital
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 411 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 411 bus (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) has 15 stops departing from Hickory Park & Ride and ending at Wolfe St & Orleans St.
411 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 5:27 AM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 411 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 411/1 Hopkins Hospital (15 stops)
Hickory Park & Ride
Marywood Park & Ride
Fallston Park & Ride
Cheyenne Park & Ride Sb
White Marsh Park & Ride
Howard St & Pratt St Ns (Convention Center)
Charles St & Lombard St Nb
Charles St & Redwood St Nb
Charles St & Fayette St
Charles St & Lexington St FS Nb
Charles St & Pleasant St
Charles St & Hamilton St
Centre St & Guilford Ave Eb
Monument St & Rutland Ave Eb
Wolfe St & Orleans St
411 FAQ
What time does the 411 bus start operating?
Services on the 411 bus start at 5:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 411 bus stop working?
Services on the 411 bus stop at 5:27 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 411 bus arrive?
When does the 411/1 Hopkins Hospital Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 411/1 Hopkins Hospital Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 411 (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) bus fare?
The 411/1 Hopkins Hospital (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 411 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 411 bus stop.
411 bus Schedule
411 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 5:27 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:27 AM | Single departure |
Tue | 5:27 AM | Single departure |
Wed | 5:27 AM | Single departure |
Thu | 5:27 AM | Single departure |
Fri | 5:27 AM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 411 (from Hickory Park & Ride), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 411 (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
411 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 411 (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
411 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 411 bus route is Hickory Park & Ride and the last stop is Wolfe St & Orleans St. 411 (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 411 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 411 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 411 bus to take on your trip.
Line 411 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 411 (411/1 Hopkins Hospital) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 411 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 411, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
411 - Alternative Directions
- 411 - 411/10 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/2 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/3 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/4 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/5 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/6 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/7 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/8 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/9 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 57 - Belair - Edison CirculatorBelair - Edison Circulator/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- 94 - Fort Mchenry - Sinai HospitalFort Mchenry - Sinai Hospital/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 51 - Towson - DowntownTowson - Downtown/ Schedule
- 33 - Mt Washington Station - OverleaMt Washington Station - Overlea/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 89 - Rogers Ave - Owings MillsRogers Ave - Owings Mills/ Schedule
- 810 - Pindell - Washington DCPindell - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 38 - Westgate - MedfieldWestgate - Medfield/ Schedule
- 93 - Towson - Hunt ValleyTowson - Hunt Valley/ Schedule
- 32 - Catonsville - Patapsco StationCatonsville - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 105 - Cedonia - DowntownCedonia - Downtown/ Schedule
- 73 - State Center - Patapsco StationState Center - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 62 - Ccbc Essex - Turner StationCcbc Essex - Turner Station/ Schedule
- 630 - La Plata/Waldorf - Washington DCLa Plata/Waldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 640 - Waldorf & Accokeek - Washington DCWaldorf & Accokeek - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 115 - Downtown - Perry HallDowntown - Perry Hall/ Schedule
- 830 - Sunderland / Dunkirk - DCSunderland / Dunkirk - DC/ Schedule