411 Line
411/8 Hickory Park & Ride
MDOT MTA
MDOT MTA 411 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 411 bus (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) has 12 stops departing from Wolfe St & Orleans St and ending at Hickory Park & Ride.
411 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 4:30 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 411 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 411/8 Hickory Park & Ride (12 stops)
Wolfe St & Orleans St
St Paul & Mulberry St
St. Paul & Saratoga St.
Saint Paul Pl & Lexington St Sb
Saint Paul St & Fayette St FS Sb
Light St & Redwood St Sb
Lombard St & Charles St
Howard St & Camden St Sb
Cheyenne Park & Ride Nb
Fallston Park & Ride
Marywood Park & Ride
Hickory Park & Ride
411 FAQ
What time does the 411 bus start operating?
Services on the 411 bus start at 4:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 411 bus stop working?
Services on the 411 bus stop at 4:30 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 411 bus arrive?
When does the 411/8 Hickory Park & Ride Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 411/8 Hickory Park & Ride Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 411 (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) bus fare?
The 411/8 Hickory Park & Ride (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) bus fare is about $2.00.
Is there a 411 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 411 bus stop.
411 bus Schedule
411 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 4:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 4:30 PM | Single departure |
Tue | 4:30 PM | Single departure |
Wed | 4:30 PM | Single departure |
Thu | 4:30 PM | Single departure |
Fri | 4:30 PM | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
MDOT MTA bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 411 (from Wolfe St & Orleans St), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 411 (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MDOT MTA info now.
411 line bus fare
MDOT MTA 411 (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) ride fare is about $2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MDOT MTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MDOT MTA’s official website.
411 (MDOT MTA)
The first stop of the 411 bus route is Wolfe St & Orleans St and the last stop is Hickory Park & Ride. 411 (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 411 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MDOT MTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 411 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 411 bus to take on your trip.
Line 411 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 411 (411/8 Hickory Park & Ride) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 411 bus tracker or a live MDOT MTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MDOT MTA or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for MDOT MTA and any bus, including line 411, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
411 - Alternative Directions
- 411 - 411/1 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/10 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/2 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/3 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/4 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/5 Hopkins Hospital / Schedule
- 411 - 411/6 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/7 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
- 411 - 411/9 Hickory Park & Ride / Schedule
MDOT MTA Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 57 - Belair - Edison CirculatorBelair - Edison Circulator/ Schedule
- 59 - Moravia - Whispering WoodsMoravia - Whispering Woods/ Schedule
- 94 - Fort Mchenry - Sinai HospitalFort Mchenry - Sinai Hospital/ Schedule
- 420 - Havre De Grace - HopkinsHavre De Grace - Hopkins/ Schedule
- 51 - Towson - DowntownTowson - Downtown/ Schedule
- 33 - Mt Washington Station - OverleaMt Washington Station - Overlea/ Schedule
- 83 - Mondawmin - Old Court StationMondawmin - Old Court Station/ Schedule
- 89 - Rogers Ave - Owings MillsRogers Ave - Owings Mills/ Schedule
- 810 - Pindell - Washington DCPindell - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 38 - Westgate - MedfieldWestgate - Medfield/ Schedule
- 93 - Towson - Hunt ValleyTowson - Hunt Valley/ Schedule
- 32 - Catonsville - Patapsco StationCatonsville - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 105 - Cedonia - DowntownCedonia - Downtown/ Schedule
- 73 - State Center - Patapsco StationState Center - Patapsco Station/ Schedule
- 62 - Ccbc Essex - Turner StationCcbc Essex - Turner Station/ Schedule
- 630 - La Plata/Waldorf - Washington DCLa Plata/Waldorf - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 640 - Waldorf & Accokeek - Washington DCWaldorf & Accokeek - Washington DC/ Schedule
- 115 - Downtown - Perry HallDowntown - Perry Hall/ Schedule
- 830 - Sunderland / Dunkirk - DCSunderland / Dunkirk - DC/ Schedule