417 Line
Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 417 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 417 bus (Accra New Tema Station) has 12 stops departing from Nima Station and ending at Accra New Tema Station.
Choose any of the 417 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra New Tema Station (12 stops)
Nima Station
Nima Mamobi
Kanda Overhead
Sunny Fm
Accra High School
Second Gate
Ridge
Accra High
Accra Technical University
Novotel
Kinbu
Accra New Tema Station
417 FAQ
What time does the 417 bus start operating?
Services on the 417 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 417 bus stop working?
Services on the 417 bus stop at 21:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 417 bus arrive?
When does the Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 417 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 417 bus stop.
417 bus Schedule
417 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:45 | 15 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 417 (from Nima Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 417 (Accra New Tema Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
417 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 417 (Accra New Tema Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
417 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 417 bus route is Nima Station and the last stop is Accra New Tema Station. 417 (Accra New Tema Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 417 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 417 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 417 bus to take on your trip.
Line 417 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 417 (Accra New Tema Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 417 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 417, in Accra
417 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 193 - Immesco Rice ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 46 - Kaneshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 378 - Awoshie ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 437 - South Odorkor ↔ Odorkor/ Schedule
- 28 - Circle Indust. Area ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 225 - Fan-Milk ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 26 - Accra U.T.C ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 357 - Mallam Attah ↔ Kotobabi Down/Polo park/ Schedule
- 328 - Rawlings Park ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 251 - Darkuman ↔ Accra Post - Office/ Schedule
- 203 - Orgle Road ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 303 - Mallam ↔ Korle Bu/ Schedule
- 380 - Haatso ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 322 - Kwashieman Junction ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 81 - Adenta Station ↔ Achimota/ Schedule
- 406 - Nima Overhead ↔ Mallam/ Schedule
- 442 - Okponglo ↔ Bawaleshie/ Schedule
- 8 - Tema Community One Market ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 222 - Nima mamobi ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 309 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Circle Lido/ Schedule