417 Line
Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station
Bus Éireann
Bus Éireann 417 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 417 bus (Claregalway) has 13 stops departing from Galway Bus Station and ending at Ballinastack.
417 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:15. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 417 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Claregalway (13 stops)
Galway Bus Station
Glenanail Drive
Donnellans Cross
Ballybrit Crescent
Castlegar
Cregboy
Claregalway
Loughgeorge
Carraghys Cross
Currandrum
Corofin Cross
Corofin Church
Ballinastack
417 FAQ
What time does the 417 bus start operating?
Services on the 417 bus start at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 417 bus stop working?
Services on the 417 bus stop at 18:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 417 bus arrive?
When does the Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 417 (Claregalway) bus fare?
The Ballinastack - Galway Bus Station (Claregalway) bus fare is about €1.55.
Is there a 417 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 417 bus stop.
417 bus Schedule
417 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 18:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:15 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:15 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:15 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:15 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Éireann Service Alerts
See all updates on 417 (from Galway Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 417 (Claregalway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Éireann info now.
417 line bus fare
Bus Éireann 417 (Claregalway) ride fare is about €1.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Éireann’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Éireann’s official website.
417 (Bus Éireann)
The first stop of the 417 bus route is Galway Bus Station and the last stop is Ballinastack. 417 (Claregalway) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 417 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Éireann suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 417 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 417 bus to take on your trip.
Line 417 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 417 (Claregalway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 417 bus tracker or a live Bus Éireann bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Éireann or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Éireann and any bus, including line 417, in Ireland
417 - Alternative Directions
Bus Éireann Lines in Ireland
- 321 - Limerick (Bus Station) - Sheehan's Road/ Schedule
- 429 - Ballaghaderreen - Galway Bus Station/ Schedule
- 456 - Galway Bus Station - Stephen Garvey Way/ Schedule
- 205 - Munster TU - Kent Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Waterford Bus Stn - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 223 - Haulbowline - South Mall/ Schedule
- 465 - Cavan Bus Station - Carrigallen/ Schedule
- 271 - Casement Station - Killarney Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 168 - The Long Walk - Drogheda Bus Station/ Schedule
- 237 - Goleen - Parnell Place/ Schedule
- 382 - Adamstown - Wexford Station/ Schedule
- 336 - Ennis Station - Doonbeg/ Schedule
- 73 - Longford Station - Waterford Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 103X - UCD Belfield Campus - Abbey Road/ Schedule
- 471 - Castlebaldwin - Sligo Bus Station/ Schedule
- 216 - Monkstown - CUH Main Gate/ Schedule
- 407 - Maigh Riocard - Eyre Square/ Schedule
- 175A - Farnham Street - Monaghan Bus Stn/ Schedule
- 206 - South Mall - Dunvale/ Schedule
- 348 - Scariff - Ennis Station/ Schedule