42 Line
Marignolle
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 42 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42 bus (Marignolle) has 10 stops departing from San Giusto Della Calza and ending at Marignolle.
Choose any of the 42 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Marignolle (10 stops)
San Giusto Della Calza
Foscolo Pindemonte
Santa Maria A Marignolle
Santa Maria A Marignolle 03
Merli
Santa Maria A Marignolle 07
I Visibelli
Morelli
Santa Maria A Marignolle 11
Marignolle
42 FAQ
What time does the 42 bus start operating?
Services on the 42 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus stop working?
Services on the 42 bus stop at 19:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42 bus arrive?
When does the Marignolle Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Marignolle Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42 (Marignolle) bus fare?
The Marignolle (Marignolle) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 42 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42 bus stop.
42 bus Schedule
42 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 19:52
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Tue | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Wed | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Thu | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Fri | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Sat | 07:15 - 19:52 | 35 - 78 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42 (from San Giusto Della Calza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42 (Marignolle) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
42 line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 42 (Marignolle) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
42 (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 42 bus route is San Giusto Della Calza and the last stop is Marignolle. 42 (Marignolle) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 42 has 10 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 42 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42 bus to take on your trip.
Line 42 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42 (Marignolle) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42 bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 42, in Florence
42 - Alternative Directions
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 61S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 48L - Bagno A Ripoli - Villamagna/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 303M - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- SF - Piazza Edison - Maiano/ Schedule
- 26A - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 86CS - Campi Bisenzio Magenta - Sesto Via Gramsci/polo Scientifico/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 63S - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 7 - Stazione FS Smn - Fiesole/ Schedule
- 30A - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 14A - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 49 - Bagno A Ripoli - Grassina/san Polo/ Schedule
- 43C - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Serpiolle/cercina/pian Di San Bartolo/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- S1 - Scuola Campana - Scuola Spinelli/ Schedule
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 6 - Novelli - Torregalli/ Schedule