420 Line
Zálesná Zhoř
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 420 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 420 bus (Zálesná Zhoř) has 23 stops departing from Zastávka, Železniční Stanice and ending at Zálesná Zhoř.
Choose any of the 420 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Zálesná Zhoř (23 stops)
Zastávka, Železniční Stanice
Zastávka, Dům Zdraví
Zastávka, Kopečky
Příbram Na Moravě, Rozc. 2.0
Příbram Na Moravě, Brodek
Příbram Na Moravě, Jednota
Příbram Na Moravě, Brodek
Příbram Na Moravě, Rozc. 2.0
Zbraslav, Malinovského
Zbraslav
Zbraslav, U Kostela
Zbraslav, Březina
Újezd U Rosic
Újezd U Rosic, U Kovárny
Újezd U Rosic, Samota
Hluboké
Újezd U Rosic, Samota
Újezd U Rosic, U Kovárny
Újezd U Rosic
Stanoviště
Stanoviště, Rozc. 1.0
Zálesná Zhoř, Hájenka
Zálesná Zhoř
420 FAQ
What time does the 420 bus start operating?
Services on the 420 bus start at 05:51 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 420 bus stop working?
Services on the 420 bus stop at 19:21 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 420 bus arrive?
When does the Zálesná Zhoř bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Zálesná Zhoř bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 420 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 420 bus stop.
420 Bus Schedule
420 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:51 - 19:21
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:21 - 19:21 | 192 - 288 |
Mon | 05:51 - 19:21 | 161 - 357 |
Tue | 05:51 - 19:21 | 161 - 357 |
Wed | 05:51 - 19:21 | 161 - 357 |
Thu | 05:51 - 19:21 | 161 - 357 |
Fri | 05:51 - 19:21 | 161 - 357 |
Sat | 07:21 - 19:21 | 264 - 456 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 420 (from Zastávka, Železniční Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 420 (Zálesná Zhoř) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
420 line bus fare
IDS JMK 420 (Zálesná Zhoř) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
420 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 420 bus route is Zastávka, Železniční Stanice and the last stop is Zálesná Zhoř. 420 (Zálesná Zhoř) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 420 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 420 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 420 bus to take on your trip.
Line 420 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 420 (Zálesná Zhoř) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 420 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 420, in Brno
420 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 655 - Ždánice - Stavěšice/ Schedule
- 930 - Nová Lhota, Vápenky - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 258 - Boskovice, Sušilova ZŠ II - Obora, Hutě/ Schedule
- 70 - Královo Pole, nádraží - Ořešín/ Schedule
- 320 - Lipůvka - Sentice, obecní úřad/ Schedule
- 410 - Litostrov - Domašov/ Schedule
- 312 - Kuřim, TE - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 732 - Rousínov, Kroužek - Rousínov, garáže ČSAD/ Schedule
- 520 - Vranovice, žel.st. - Židlochovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule
- 836 - Lechovice, obecní úřad - Hodonice, střed/ Schedule
- 555 - Podivín, železniční stanice - Poysdorf, Dreifaltigkeitsplatz/ Schedule
- 52 - Ríšova - Mendlovo náměstí/ Schedule
- 411 - Velká Bíteš, PBS - Deblín, Pod cihelnou/ Schedule
- 542 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Břeclav, Gumotex/ Schedule
- 569 - Břeclav, Stará Břeclav, křižovatka Ladná - Břeclav, Charvátská N. Ves, Obránců míru/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 41 - Vranov, myslivna - Královo Pole, nádraží/ Schedule
- 756 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Podivice/ Schedule