423 Line
Tartu Bussijaam
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 423 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 423 bus (Tartu Bussijaam) is a circular line with 45 stops departing from Tartu Bussijaam.
423 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 423 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Tartu Bussijaam (45 stops)
Tartu Bussijaam
Pauluse
Kaare
Raja
Teaduspark
Lemmatsi
Näki
Külitse
Kose
Soonurga
Luige
Nõgiaru
Nõgiaru Keskus
Koobamäe
Nõo Tee
Nõo
Meeri Tee
Vastse-Nõo
Observatooriumi
Tõravere
Vastse-Nõo
Meeri Tee
Nõo
Meeri Tee
Alla
Meeri
Meeri Pargi
Tabuli
Valli
Kõrtsi
Keeri
Nõgiaru Tee
Solba
Nõgiaru
Luige
Soo
Kose
Külitse
Näki
Lemmatsi
Teaduspark
Raja
Kaare
Pauluse
Tartu Bussijaam
423 FAQ
What time does the 423 bus start operating?
Services on the 423 bus start at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 423 bus stop working?
Services on the 423 bus stop at 12:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 423 bus arrive?
When does the Tartu Bussijaam Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Tartu Bussijaam Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 423 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 423 bus stop.
423 bus Schedule
423 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 12:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 12:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 12:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 12:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 12:40 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 423 (from Tartu Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 423 (Tartu Bussijaam) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
423 line bus fare
GoBus AS 423 (Tartu Bussijaam) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
423 (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 423 bus route is Tartu Bussijaam and the last stop is Tartu Bussijaam. 423 (Tartu Bussijaam) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 423 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 100 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 423 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 423 bus to take on your trip.
Line 423 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 423 (Tartu Bussijaam) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 423 bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 423, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- 52 - Tartu - Valga - Saru lauatehas - Hargla/ Schedule
- 25G - Otepää-Puka/ Schedule
- 130 - Tallinn - Vaida - Tuhala - Kose/ Schedule
- 4A - Gümnaasiumi - Taagepera/ Schedule
- 39A - Valga - Sangaste - Keeni - Vidrike - Otepää/ Schedule
- 3101 - Kuressaare-Randvere-Mustjala-(Tagaranna tellim) Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 38 - Märjamaa - Haimre - Valgu/ Schedule
- 4A - Räpina - Linte - Mehikoorma - Linte - Räpina/ Schedule
- 30D - Valgjärve - Saverna - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 72F - Tartu - Ahja - Räpina - Värska - (Värska sanatoorium)/ Schedule
- 32G - Tõrva - Pokardi - Tõrva - Riidaja - Reti - Pikasilla - Tõrva/ Schedule
- 7 - Tõrvandi - Raeplats - Kõrveküla/ Schedule
- 35C - Valga - Sangaste - Pühajärve - Otepää
- 35A - Valga - Sangaste - Sarapuu - Sihva - Otepää/ Schedule
- 20B - Põlva bussijaam - Lina - Lao - Lina - Põlva bussijaam/ Schedule
- 327 - Rakvere - Tallinn
- 4205 - Kuressaare-Pärsama-Leisi-Pärsama-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 14 - Kunksilla - Vastse-Koiola - Verioramõisa - Viluste/ Schedule
- 52 - Võru - Ridali - Tilsi - Laheda - Väimela - Võru/ Schedule
- 97B - Tartu - Vastse-Kuuste - Põlva/ Schedule