4284-10 Line
Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente
SPTrans
SPTrans 4284-10 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4284-10 bus (Vl. Califórnia) has 26 stops departing from Terminal Vila Prudente - Sul and ending at R. Granito, 315.
Choose any of the 4284-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vl. Califórnia (26 stops)
Terminal Vila Prudente - Sul
R. Ituverava, 444
R. Igaratá
R. Tomaz Izzo
R. Ibitirama, 902
R. Ibitirama, 1106
R. Ibitirama, 1412
R. das Giestas, 188
R. das Giestas, 362
R. das Giestas, 636
R. das Giestas, 888
R. das Giestas, 1250
R. das Giestas, 1480
R. Costa Barros, 144
Rua Costa Barros 274
R. Costa Barros, 544
R. Carovi, 136
R. Três Pedras, 410
Rua Três Pedras 628
Rua Francisco Rebelo 200
Rua Francisco Rebelo 544
R. Francisco Rabelo, 734
R. Viana do Castelo, 186
R. Antenas, 582
R. Mata Machado, 266
R. Granito, 315
4284-10 FAQ
What time does the 4284-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4284-10 bus start at 04:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 4284-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4284-10 bus stop at 00:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 4284-10 bus arrive?
When does the Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4284-10 (Vl. Califórnia) bus fare?
The Vila Califórnia - Terminal Vila Prudente (Vl. Califórnia) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4284-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4284-10 bus stop.
4284-10 Bus Schedule
4284-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:45 - 00:35 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 04:45 - 01:00 | 35 - 55 |
Tue | 04:45 - 01:00 | 35 - 55 |
Wed | 04:45 - 01:00 | 35 - 55 |
Thu | 04:45 - 01:00 | 35 - 55 |
Fri | 04:45 - 01:00 | 35 - 55 |
Sat | 04:45 - 01:10 | 30 - 60 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4284-10 (from Terminal Vila Prudente - Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4284-10 (Vl. Califórnia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4284-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4284-10 (Vl. Califórnia) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4284-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4284-10 bus route is Terminal Vila Prudente - Sul and the last stop is R. Granito, 315. 4284-10 (Vl. Califórnia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4284-10 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4284-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4284-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4284-10 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4284-10 (Vl. Califórnia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4284-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4284-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4284-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 8015-10 - Cemitério de Perus - Terminal Pirituba/ Schedule
- 5021-10 - Água Funda - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 5031-21 - Vila Conde do Pinhal - Terminal Sacomã/ Schedule
- 574J-10 - Metrô Conceição - Terminal Vila Carrão/ Schedule
- 8060-10 - Vila Piauí - Terminal Lapa/ Schedule
- N738-11 - Terminal Guarapiranga - Parque do Lago/ Schedule
- N308-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Terminal Parque Dom Pedro II/ Schedule
- 8077-10 - Jardim João XXIIi - Terminal Vila Sônia/ Schedule
- 778J-10 - Jardim Arpoador - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 4030-10 - Fazenda da Juta - Shopping Aricanduva/ Schedule
- 2076-10 - Jardim das Oliveiras - Terminal Penha/ Schedule
- 3754-10 - Inácio Monteiro - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 6258-31 - Jardim Santa Margarida - Jardim Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- N438-11 - Metrô Itaquera - Hospital Santa Marcelina/ Schedule
- 477A-10 - Sacomã - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 476G-41 - Vila Industrial - Metrô Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 6026-10 - Jardim Icaraí - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3004-10 - Jardim São Martinho - Cptm Vila Mara/itaim/ Schedule
- 847P-10 - Terminal Pirituba - Vila Olímpia/ Schedule
- 209P-1 - Cachoeirinha - Terminal Pinheiros/ Schedule