42M Line
荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)
KMB
KMB 42M bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 42M bus (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) has 7 stops departing from 長宏總站 Cheung Wang B/T and ending at 荃灣(愉景新城)總站 Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) Bus Terminus.
Choose any of the 42M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) (7 stops)
長宏總站 Cheung Wang B/T
長亨邨商場 Cheung Hang Estate Shopping Centre
長安總站 Cheung on B/T
荃灣橫龍街 Wang Lung Street Tsuen Wan
楊屋道街市 Yeung Uk Road Market
荃灣富華街 Fu Wah Street Tsuen Wan
荃灣(愉景新城)總站 Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) Bus Terminus
42M FAQ
What time does the 42M bus start operating?
Services on the 42M bus start at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 42M bus stop working?
Services on the 42M bus stop at 23:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 42M bus arrive?
When does the 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 42M (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) bus fare?
The 荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) bus fare is about $5.20.
Does the KMB 42M bus line run on Buddha's Birthday?
The 42M bus's operating hours on Buddha's Birthday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 42M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 42M bus stop.
42M bus Schedule
42M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:05 - 23:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:05 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
Mon | 00:05 - 23:47 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 00:05 - 23:47 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 00:05 - 23:47 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 00:05 - 23:47 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 00:05 - 23:47 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 00:05 - 23:50 | 9 - 15 |
KMB bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 42M (from 長宏總站 Cheung Wang B/T), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 42M (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 九巴 KMB info now.
42M line bus fare
KMB 42M (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) ride fare is about $5.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KMB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or 九巴 KMB’s official website.
42M (KMB)
The first stop of the 42M bus route is 長宏總站 Cheung Wang B/T and the last stop is 荃灣(愉景新城)總站 Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park) Bus Terminus. 42M (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 42M has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 42M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 42M bus to take on your trip.
Line 42M Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 42M (荃灣(愉景新城) Tsuen Wan (Discovery Park)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 42M bus tracker or a live KMB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KMB or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Ferry, Bus, Funicular or Cable Car to plan your route around Hong Kong. The trip planner shows updated data for KMB and any bus, including line 42M, in Hong Kong
42M - Alternative Directions
KMB Lines in Hong Kong
- W3 - 上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station上水 Sheung Shui - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 242X - 青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui青衣(長亨邨) Tsing Yi (Cheung Hang Estate) - 尖沙咀 Tsim Sha Tsui/ Schedule
- 52X - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 旺角(柏景灣) Mong Kok (Park Avenue)/ Schedule
- 269B - 天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)天水圍市中心 Tin Shui Wai Town Centre - 紅磡(紅鸞道) Hung Hom (Hung Luen Road)/ Schedule
- 263 - 屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station屯門站 Tuen Mun Station - 沙田站 Sha Tin Station/ Schedule
- 11 - 鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station鑽石山站 Diamond Hill Station - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 45 - 九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)九龍城碼頭 Kowloon City Ferry - 葵涌(麗瑤邨) Kwai Chung (Lai Yiu Estate)/ Schedule
- 99R - 西貢(北) Sai Kung (North) - 大學站 University Station西貢(北) Sai Kung (North) - 大學站 University Station/ Schedule
- 98D - 坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East坑口(北) Hang Hau (North) - 尖沙咀東 Tsim Sha Tsui East/ Schedule
- 6D - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok - 美孚 Mei Foo/ Schedule
- 5M - 啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)啟德(德朗邨) Kai Tak (Tak Long Estate) - 九龍灣站(循環線) Kowloon Bay Station (Circular)/ Schedule
- 270R - 香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)香港體育館 Hong Kong Coliseum > 粉嶺(聯和墟) Fanling (Luen Wo Hui)
- 53 - 元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)元朗形點 YOHO MALL (Yuen Long) - 荃灣(如心廣場) Tsuen Wan(Nina Tower)/ Schedule
- 8 - 尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station尖沙咀碼頭 Star Ferry - 九龍站 Kowloon Station/ Schedule
- 89B - 沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok沙田圍 Sha Tin Wai - 牛頭角 Ngau Tau Kok/ Schedule
- W2 - 西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)西九龍站 West Kowloon Station - 觀塘(循環線) Kwun Tong (Circular)/ Schedule
- 58M - 屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station屯門(良景邨) Tuen Mun (Leung King Estate) - 葵芳站 Kwai Fong Station/ Schedule
- 613A - 安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen安泰(西) On Tai (West) - 杏花邨 Heng Fa Chuen/ Schedule
- 62P - 屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate屯門市中心 Tuen Mun Central - 鯉魚門邨 Lei Yue Mun Estate/ Schedule
- 38P - 葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin葵盛(中) Kwai Shing (Central) - 平田 Ping Tin/ Schedule