Bus - 43

43

長康 Cheung Hong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station

九巴 KMB

43 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 43 bus (Direction: 長康 Cheung Hong) has 19 stops departing from 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Bus Terminus and ending in 長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T.

43 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: 長康 Cheung Hong

荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Bus Terminus Upcoming Arrivals
戴麟趾夫人診所 Lady Trench Polyclinic 238-240 Sha Tsui Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
寶石大廈 Bo Shek Mansion 315-323 Sha Tsui Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
名逸居 New Haven Upcoming Arrivals
大窩口邨富安樓 Fu On House Tai Wo Hau Estate 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
大窩口邨富貴樓 Fu Kwai House Tai Wo Hau Estate 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌邨茵葵樓 Yan Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T Upcoming Arrivals
葵涌街坊會 Kwai Chung Kai Fong Association Upcoming Arrivals
葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd. Upcoming Arrivals
新葵興花園 Sun Kwai Hing Gardens 葵涌道 Kwai Chung Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵芳邨葵信樓 Kwai Shun House, Kwai Fong Estate Upcoming Arrivals
新都會廣場 Metroplaza 興芳路 Hing Fong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
葵青交匯處 Kwai Tsing Interchange Upcoming Arrivals
長青邨青桃樓 Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate 青衣路 Tsing Yi Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
美景花園 Mayfair Gardens Upcoming Arrivals
長青巴士總站 Cheung Ching B/T 青康路 Ching Hong Road, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
青盛苑 Ching Shing Court 青芊街 Tsing Chin Street, Hong Kong S.A.R. Upcoming Arrivals
長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T Upcoming Arrivals

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the 長康 Cheung Hong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 長康 Cheung Hong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 43 bus Stops

荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Bus Terminus • 戴麟趾夫人診所 Lady Trench Polyclinic • 寶石大廈 Bo Shek Mansion • 名逸居 New Haven • 大窩口邨富安樓 Fu On House Tai Wo Hau Estate • 大窩口邨富貴樓 Fu Kwai House Tai Wo Hau Estate • 葵涌邨茵葵樓 Yan Kwai House Kwai Chung Estate • 葵涌邨總站 Kwai Chung Estate B/T • 葵涌街坊會 Kwai Chung Kai Fong Association • 葵興路葵興邨 Kwai Hing Estate Kwai Hing Rd. • 新葵興花園 Sun Kwai Hing Gardens • 葵芳邨葵信樓 Kwai Shun House, Kwai Fong Estate • 新都會廣場 Metroplaza • 葵青交匯處 Kwai Tsing Interchange • 長青邨青桃樓 Ching Tao House Cheung Ching Estate • 美景花園 Mayfair Gardens • 長青巴士總站 Cheung Ching B/T • 青盛苑 Ching Shing Court • 長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T

List of 43 bus Streets

238-240 Sha Tsui Road • 315-323 Sha Tsui Road • 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road • 大窩口道 Tai Wo Hau Road • 葵涌道 Kwai Chung Road • 興芳路 Hing Fong Road • 青衣路 Tsing Yi Road • 青康路 Ching Hong Road • 青芊街 Tsing Chin Street

43 bus Schedule

43 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 43 bus route is 荃灣西站總站 Tsuen Wan West Bus Terminus and the last stop is 長康巴士總站 Cheung Hong B/T. 43 (Direction: 長康 Cheung Hong) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 43 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 九巴 KMB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Hong Kong, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.

43 near me

Hong Kong Public Transportation

43 FAQ

What time does the 43 bus start operating?

43 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus stop working?

43 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 43 bus arrive?

When does the 長康 Cheung Hong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for 長康 Cheung Hong - 荃灣西站 Tsuen Wan West Station Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More