451 Line
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4
TEC Namur - Luxembourg
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 451 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 451 bus (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4) has 46 stops departing from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14 and ending at Philippeville Centre Quai 4.
Choose any of the 451 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 (46 stops)
Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14
Charleroi Tirou (M)
Marcinelle Detombay
Couillet 4 Bras
Couillet Ecoles
Couillet Queue
Loverval Notre-Dame
Loverval Mésanges
Gerpinnes Chemin De La Ferrée
Gerpinnes La Clairière
Nalinnes Bultia
Nalinnes Bois Planté
Gerpinnes Grand Cerf
Tarcienne Pavé
Tarcienne 5ème Avenue
Tarcienne Le Marais
Tarcienne Carrefour
Tarcienne Centre
Tarcienne Rue du Centre
Tarcienne Barrière
Somzee Dohet
Thy-Le-Bauduin Cabine
Thy-Le-Bauduin Ferme
Somzee Eglise
Somzee Ste-Barbe
Laneffe Les Falises
Laneffe Pont N5
Laneffe Gadin
Laneffe Cité
Fraire Barrière
Fraire Monument
Fraire Chapelle
Fraire Route De Fairoul
Yves-Gomezee Rue Neuve
Yves-Gomezee La Folie
Yves-Gomezee St-Lambert Gare
Jamagne Carrefour
Jamagne Entrée du Village
Jamagne Centre
Jamagne Place Communale
Jamagne Centre
Jamagne Entrée du Village
Jamagne Carrefour
Philippeville Quatre Bras
Philippeville Polyclinique
Philippeville Centre Quai 4
451 FAQ
What time does the 451 bus start operating?
Services on the 451 bus start at 06:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 451 bus stop working?
Services on the 451 bus stop at 22:14 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 451 bus arrive?
When does the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 451 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 451 bus stop.
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 451 bus Route Map - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4
451 Bus Schedule
451 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:16 - 22:46
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 15:14 - 22:14 | 138 - 282 |
Mon | 06:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 171 |
Tue | 06:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 171 |
Wed | 06:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 134 |
Thu | 06:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 171 |
Fri | 06:16 - 22:46 | 30 - 171 |
Sat | 16:14 - 22:14 | 360 |
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 451 (from Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 451 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Namur - Luxembourg info now.
451 line bus fare
TEC Namur - Luxembourg 451 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Namur - Luxembourg tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Namur - Luxembourg’s official website.
451 (TEC Namur - Luxembourg)
The first stop of the 451 bus route is Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14 and the last stop is Philippeville Centre Quai 4. 451 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 451 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 55 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Namur - Luxembourg suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 451 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 451 bus to take on your trip.
Line 451 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 451 (Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Philippeville Centre Quai 4) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 451 bus tracker or a live TEC Namur - Luxembourg bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Namur - Luxembourg or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Namur - Luxembourg and any bus, including line 451, in Belgium
451 - Alternative Directions
- 451 - Fraire Monument→Tarcienne Centre / Schedule
- 451 - Philippeville Centre Quai 1→Fraire Monument / Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Pesche Couvent / Schedule
- 451 - Philippeville Centre Quai 1→Tarcienne Centre / Schedule
- 451 - Couvin Gare Sncb Quai 5→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Neuville Eglise / Schedule
- 451 - Fraire Monument→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 / Schedule
- 451 - Philippeville Centre Quai 1→Tarcienne Centre / Schedule
- 451 - Pesche Village→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 451 - Tarcienne Centre→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 / Schedule
- 451 - Somzee Eglise→Philippeville Centre Quai 4 / Schedule
- 451 - Neuville Eglise→Fraire Monument / Schedule
- 451 - Neuville Eglise→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 451 - Philippeville Centre Quai 1→Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 19 / Schedule
- 451 - Tarcienne Centre→Fraire Monument / Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Couvin Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 451 - Charleroi Gare Centrale - Quai 14→Mariembourg Chez L'Fagne / Schedule
- 451 - Philippeville Centre Quai 1→Somzee Eglise / Schedule
TEC Namur - Luxembourg Lines in Belgium
- 56 - Libramont - Habay - Arlon/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Ebly - Chêne - Witry/ Schedule
- 23B - Namur - Suarlée - Temploux/ Schedule
- 15/4 - Marche - Les Fourches - Marloie/ Schedule
- 10/2 - Aywaille - Hamoir - Durbuy - Barvaux - Bomal/ Schedule
- 156B - Pesche - Couvin - Dourbes - Mariembourg/ Schedule
- 25 - Dinant - Beauraing/ Schedule
- 163D3 - Vissoule - Tavigny - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 12/2 - Biron - Ny - Soy - Hotton/ Schedule
- 14/1 - Chevron - Manhay/ Schedule
- 161 - Virton - Athus - Arlon/ Schedule
- 9 - Jambes (Amée) - Flawinne/ Schedule
- 15/3 - Wibrin - Houffalize/ Schedule
- 150A - Tamines - Ermeton-sur-Biert/ Schedule
- 154A - Dinant - Givet/ Schedule
- 163D - Gouvy - Tavigny - Bastogne/ Schedule
- 199 - Arlon - Saint-Mard/ Schedule
- 60/2 - Pesche - Couvin - Le Mesnil/ Schedule
- 14 - Ohey - Gesves/ Schedule
- 162A2 - Marloie - Heure - Noiseux/ Schedule