46 Line
בת ים→תל אביב-יפו
Dan
Dan 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) has 48 stops departing from מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף and ending at ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: בת ים→תל אביב-יפו (48 stops)
מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף
אנה פרנק/הקוממיות
אנה פרנק/הרב מיימון
אנה פרנק/כ''ט בנובמבר
כ''ט בנובמבר/אנה פרנק
הרב לוי/הדקל
תיכון שז''ר/הרב לוי
יוספטל/כצנלסון
ת.רק''ל יוספטל
ת.רק''ל בנימין/יוספטל
בלפור/פרלשטיין
בלפור/הרב קוק
בלפור/רוטשילד
בלפור/שמחה הולצברג
יפת/יוטבת
יפת/אייזיק חריף
יפת/הבעש"ט
יפת/מנדס פראנס
יפת/חייבי
יפת/ד''ר ארליך
יפת/יצחק אבינרי
יהודה מרגוזה/יפת
יהודה הימית/אברהם לוינסון
יהודה הימית/שדרות ירושלים
דרך בן צבי/יהודה הימית
דרך בן צבי/היינריך היינה
מכון הרישוי/דרך בן צבי
דרך בן צבי/הרצל
לבון/דרך בן צבי
פארק החורשות/לבון
שדרות הר ציון/דרך קיבוץ גלויות
שד` הר ציון/דרך שלמה
דרך שלמה/מסילת ישרים
ת.מרכזית תל אביב/דרך שלמה
ת.רכבת ההגנה
דרך ההגנה/המעפילים
שוק התקווה/דרך ההגנה
יגאל אלון/ההגנה
יגאל אלון/שד' החי''ל
יגאל אלון/לה גווארדיה
היכל הספורט/יגאל אלון
יגאל אלון/יצחק שדה
אסותא/יגאל אלון
יגאל אלון/דרך השלום
יגאל אלון/עמק ברכה
יגאל אלון/ערבי נחל
יעקב דורי/דרך מנחם בגין
ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 00:20 on Sunday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 16:35 on Friday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the בת ים→תל אביב-יפו Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the בת ים→תל אביב-יפו Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare?
The בת ים→תל אביב-יפו (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Dan 46 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 46 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:20 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Mon | 04:45 - 23:50 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 08:00 - 23:30 | 30 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:50 | 12 - 20 |
Fri | 05:00 - 16:35 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 20:35 - 23:55 | 25 |
Dan bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all דן (Dan) info now.
46 line bus fare
Dan 46 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Dan’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or דן (Dan)’s official website.
46 (Dan)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is מסוף בית העלמין/איסוף and the last stop is ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע. 46 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 48 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 52 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Dan suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (בת ים→תל אביב-יפו) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Dan bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Dan or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Dan and any bus, including line 46, in Israel
46 - Alternative Directions
Dan Lines in Israel
- 930 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->רבי עקיבא/הראשונים-בני ברק-230/ Schedule
- 52 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.מרכזית תל אביב קומה 7/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 72 - חניון אגד/חורשת היובל-חולון<->ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/הורדה-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 463 - מסוף רדינג/רציפים-תל אביב יפו<->הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל-10/ Schedule
- 926 - תיכון מזרחי/הרב מיימון-בני ברק<->יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו-126/ Schedule
- 938 - חזון אי''ש/רבי עקיבא-בני ברק<->ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק-138/ Schedule
- 73 - מסוף כרמלית-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 4 - קאנטרי בני ברק-בני ברק<->קהילות יעקב/רבי יוסף צבי רימון-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 289 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->חניון תמנע/תמנע-חולון-10/ Schedule
- 914 - הרב נורוק/ אברבנאל-בני ברק<->בירנבוים/הרב עוזיאל-בני ברק-114/ Schedule
- 31 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->יוסף לוי/הכובשים-תל אביב יפו-24/ Schedule
- 58 - מסוף כורזין-גבעתיים<->קניון איילון-רמת גן-20/ Schedule
- 32 - הרב שלמה גורן/מבטחים-גבעת שמואל<->מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו-20/ Schedule
- 954 - יצחק אלחנן/הכרמל-תל אביב יפו<->קהילות יעקב/הר סיני-בני ברק-254/ Schedule
- 902 - ירושלים/בן זכאי-בני ברק<->אהרונוביץ/ קניון בני ברק-בני ברק-22/ Schedule
- 45 - ת. רכבת אוניברסיטה/איסוף-תל אביב יפו<->איצטדיון וינטר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 942 - ביה''ס אהל צביה/בן זומא-בני ברק<->יגאל אלון/הרב טייב-בני ברק-242/ Schedule
- 42 - מסוף עתידים-תל אביב יפו<->ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים-10/ Schedule
- 43 - ת.רק''ל הקוממיות/דרך בגין-בת ים<->בי''ח שיב''א/שדרות אהרון קציר-רמת גן-10/ Schedule
- 933 - ביה''ח מעייני הישועה/הרב רבינוב-בני ברק<->אבן גבירול/הרב מיימון-בני ברק-233