46 Line
la Bonanova - Gènova - Sindicat (dreta)
EMT Palma
EMT Palma 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Belvedere) has 31 stops departing from 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat and ending at 143-Belvedere.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belvedere (31 stops)
1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat
295-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal
1318-Àrea D'Intercanvi Alemanya - Comte De Sallent
197-Instituts
990-Ramón Y Cajal
56-Comte De Barcelona - Santa Catalina
57-Àrea D'Intercanvi Pl. Del Progrés
58-Marquès De La Senia - Andrea Doria
59-Marquès De La Senia - Fra Juníper Serra
61-Joan Miró - S'Aigua Dolça
62-Pl. Gomila
63-Joan Miró - Sa Portassa
157-Torrent Des Mal Pas
166-Francesc Vidal I Sureda - El Terreno
158-Francesc Vidal I Sureda 6
159-Valparaíso
160-Francesc Vidal I Sureda - Bisbe Miralles
161-Francesc Vidal I Sureda - Bartomeu Pons I Coll
162-La Bonanova
163-Residència De La Bonanova
164-Francesc Vidal I Sureda - Camí Des Tramvia
167-Joan De Saridakis - Viaducte
716-Joan De Saridakis - Metge Pere Comas
717-Fundació Pilar I Joan Miró
909-Joan De Saridakis - Marivent
Palau Marivent
69-Joan Miró - Nixe
Platja Cala Major
787-Joan Miró - Centre De Salut De Sant Agustí
786-Can Tapera
143-Belvedere
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 06:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 22:20 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the la Bonanova - Gènova - Sindicat (dreta) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the la Bonanova - Gènova - Sindicat (dreta) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55 - 22:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:50 - 22:20 | 30 |
Mon | 06:55 - 22:25 | 20 |
Tue | 06:55 - 22:25 | 20 |
Wed | 06:55 - 22:25 | 20 |
Thu | 06:55 - 22:25 | 20 |
Fri | 06:55 - 22:25 | 20 |
Sat | 06:50 - 22:20 | 30 |
EMT Palma bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Belvedere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Palma info now.
46 line bus fare
EMT Palma 46 (Belvedere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Palma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Palma’s official website.
46 (EMT Palma)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat and the last stop is 143-Belvedere. 46 (Belvedere) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Palma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mallorca, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Belvedere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live EMT Palma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Palma or a trip planner for Bus, Metro or Train to plan your route around Mallorca. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Palma and any bus, including line 46, in Mallorca
46 - Alternative Directions
EMT Palma Lines in Mallorca
- 6 - Son Espases - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 8 - Son Roca - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 4 - Ses Illetes - Pl. Columnes/ Schedule
- N4 - Pl. Progrés - Pont d'Inca/ Schedule
- 1 - Portopí - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 20 - Portopí - Son Espases/ Schedule
- N2 - Can Blau - Can Valero/ Schedule
- 16 - Es Muntant - Mercat de Pere Garau/ Schedule
- N1 - Portopí - Porta des Camp/ Schedule
- 25 - s'Arenal - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 14 - Sant Jordi / S'Hostalot - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 36 - Circular Son Espases/ Schedule
- A1 - Aeroport - Palma Centre ✈️/ Schedule
- 9 - Son Espanyol - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 10 - Son Castelló - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 34 - Son Espases - Aeroport/ Schedule
- 12 - Sa Garriga - Nou Llevant/ Schedule
- 11 - sa Indioteria - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 22 - Plaça d'Espanya - Piscines de Son Hugo/ Schedule
- 19 - UIB i Parc Bit - Porta des Camp/ Schedule