468 Line
Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi)
Petro Ita Transportes
Petro Ita Transportes 468 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 468 bus (Centro (Direto)) has 16 stops departing from Ponto Final - Osvero Vilaça and ending at Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo).
Choose any of the 468 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Centro (Direto) (16 stops)
Ponto Final - Osvero Vilaça
Rua Osvero Carmo Vilaça, 419-527
Rua Osvero Carmo Vilaça, 352
Rua Osvero Carmo Vilaça, 2-118
Rua Teresa, 2121-2147
Rua Teresa, 1899 | Bnh Alto Da Serra
Pronto Socorro Do Alto Da Serra
Rua Padre Feijó, 33
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 1063
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 779
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 545-547
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 436-622
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 416-434
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 39
Rua Souza Franco 81
Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo)
468 FAQ
What time does the 468 bus start operating?
Services on the 468 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 468 bus stop working?
Services on the 468 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 468 bus arrive?
When does the Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 468 (Centro (Direto)) bus fare?
The Oswero Villaça (Via Aldo Tamancoldi) (Centro (Direto)) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Does the Petro Ita Transportes 468 bus line run on Independence day?
The 468 bus's operating hours on Independence day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 468 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 468 bus stop.
Petro Ita Transportes Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 468 (from Ponto Final - Osvero Vilaça), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 468 (Centro (Direto)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Petro Ita Transportes info now.
468 line bus fare
Petro Ita Transportes 468 (Centro (Direto)) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Petro Ita Transportes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Petro Ita Transportes’s official website.
468 (Petro Ita Transportes)
The first stop of the 468 bus route is Ponto Final - Osvero Vilaça and the last stop is Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo). 468 (Centro (Direto)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 468 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Petro Ita Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 468 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 468 bus to take on your trip.
Line 468 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 468 (Centro (Direto)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 468 bus tracker or a live Petro Ita Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Petro Ita Transportes or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Petro Ita Transportes and any bus, including line 468, in Rio de Janeiro Region
468 - Alternative Directions
Petro Ita Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 456 - Pedro Ivo (Via Visconde do Bom Retiro)/ Schedule
- 204 - ValparaÃso (Via Praça da Liberdade)/ Schedule
- 211 - ValparaÃso (Via Gonçalves Dias)/ Schedule
- 436 - Alto Independência (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 463 - Alto Independência / Cacilda Becker / Rua O/ Schedule
- 420 - Meio da Serra (Via Rua Teresa)/ Schedule
- 401 - Alto Independência/ Schedule
- 406 - Dr. Thouzet/ Schedule
- 448 - Olga Castrioto (Via Coronel Veiga)/ Schedule
- 404 - Duques/ Schedule
- 458 - Vila Felipe (Via Vila Real)/ Schedule
- 466 - Alagoas / Rua C/ Schedule
- 428 - EspÃrito Santo (Via Rua Ceará)/ Schedule
- 413 - Lopes Trovão/ Schedule
- 410 - Capitão Paladini (Via Castelânea)/ Schedule
- 450 - Morin - Terminal Bingen/ Schedule
- 438 - Siméria (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 212 - Joaquim Gomensoro/ Schedule
- 421 - Bairro Mauá (Via Quarteirão Italiano)/ Schedule