470 Line
Golßen Stadtwall
RVS
RVS 470 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 470 bus (Golßen Stadtwall) has 19 stops departing from Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz and ending at Golßen Stadtwall.
Choose any of the 470 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Golßen Stadtwall (19 stops)
Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz
Dahme Hauptstr.
Dahme K.-Liebknecht-Allee
Zagelsdorf
Prensdorf Abzweig
Görsdorf (Tf) Dorf
Glienig
Damsdorf (Bei Dahme)
Schenkendorf (B.Dahme) Ort
Schöneiche (Bei Dahme)
Sellendorf Försterei
Schönerlinde (Lds) Abzweig
Sellendorf Hauptstr.
Hohendorf (Lds)
Altgolßen
Golßen Bahnhof
Golßen Bahnhofstr.
Golßen Lindenstr.
Golßen Stadtwall
470 FAQ
What time does the 470 bus start operating?
Services on the 470 bus start at 04:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 470 bus stop working?
Services on the 470 bus stop at 05:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 470 bus arrive?
When does the Golßen Stadtwall bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Golßen Stadtwall bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 470 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 470 bus stop.
470 Bus Schedule
470 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:15 - 05:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:15 - 05:47 | 92 |
Tue | 04:15 - 05:47 | 92 |
Wed | 04:15 - 05:47 | 92 |
Thu | 04:15 - 05:47 | 92 |
Fri | 04:15 - 05:47 | 92 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
RVS Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 470 (from Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 470 (Golßen Stadtwall) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all RVS info now.
470 line bus fare
RVS 470 (Golßen Stadtwall) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about RVS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or RVS’s official website.
470 (RVS)
The first stop of the 470 bus route is Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz and the last stop is Golßen Stadtwall. 470 (Golßen Stadtwall) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 470 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 48 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you RVS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 470 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 470 bus to take on your trip.
Line 470 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 470 (Golßen Stadtwall) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 470 bus tracker or a live RVS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for RVS or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for RVS and any bus, including line 470, in Berlin - Brandenburg
470 - Alternative Directions
RVS Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 467 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz/ Schedule
- 732 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf/ Schedule
- 507 - Neu Lübbenau Hauptstr. ◄ ► Lübben Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 733 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► S Zeuthen/ Schedule
- 730 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Mittenwalde (LDS) Yorckstr./ Schedule
- 739 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf/ Schedule
- 743 - Selchow (LDS) Kirche ◄ ► S Lichtenrade/ Schedule
- 508 - Goyatz Schule ◄ ► Burg Bleske/ Schedule
- 734 - S Zeuthen ◄ ► S Eichwalde/ Schedule
- 510 - Goyatz Schule ◄ ► Lieberose Markt/ Schedule
- 502 - Lübben Bahnhof ◄ ► Birkenhainchen B 87/ Schedule
- 471 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Luckau Matschenzstr./ Schedule
- 517 - Staakow (bei Beeskow) ◄ ► Lieberose Schule/ Schedule
- 472 - Luckau Am Anger ◄ ► Lübben Reha-Zentrum/ Schedule
- 466 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Dahme O.-Zacke-Platz/ Schedule
- 469 - Luckau Busbahnhof ◄ ► Golßen Markt/ Schedule
- 504 - Schlepzig Bergstr. ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 519 - Zaue Campingplatz ◄ ► Zaue Campingplatz/ Schedule
- 513 - Leibchel Gasthof B 87 ◄ ► Gröditsch Schule/ Schedule
- 722 - S Königs Wusterhausen Bhf ◄ ► Bindow Wendeplatz/ Schedule