48 Line
Empoli Stazione
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 48 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 48 bus (Empoli Stazione) has 42 stops departing from Montelupo Via Caverni and ending at Empoli Stazione.
Choose any of the 48 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Empoli Stazione (42 stops)
Montelupo Via Caverni
Montelupo Via Caverni
Caverni 04
Via Caverni Sn
Montelupo Don Minzoni
Via Fratelli Cervi (Montelupo)
Capraia
Via Fratelli Cervi (S. Quirico 1)
Via Allende 53
S. Allende 5
Limitese Fr.64
Via Fratelli Cervi (S. Quirico 2)
Fibbiana SS 67
Via T.Romagnola Fr.V.Pratella
Via Tosco Romagnola Sud
Limitese Bv. Salani
Limite
Gramsci 29 Bv. Castra
Matteotti Fr. 32
Matteotti 7 (Limite)
P.za 8 Marzo
D. Alighieri 116
Montagni 82
Spicchio
Limitese 123
Limitese 84 Fr.
Limitese 71
Via T. Romagnola Sud Fr.88
Via T. Romagnola Sud Fr.66
Via T. Romagnola 23
Tosco Romagnola, 23
Masini, 87
Masini, 13
Della Chiesa 4
Piazza Gramsci
Palazzo 63
Palazzo 1
Via Gramsci 14
Piazza Guerra
Via Roma
Verdi 2
Empoli Stazione
48 FAQ
What time does the 48 bus start operating?
Services on the 48 bus start at 05:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 48 bus stop working?
Services on the 48 bus stop at 19:45 on Sunday.
What time does the 48 bus arrive?
When does the Empoli Stazione bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Empoli Stazione bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 48 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 48 bus stop.
48 Bus Schedule
48 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:53 - 20:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:45 - 19:45 | 60 - 150 |
Mon | 05:53 - 20:16 | 1 - 57 |
Tue | 05:53 - 20:16 | 45 - 73 |
Wed | 05:53 - 20:16 | 45 - 73 |
Thu | 05:53 - 20:16 | 45 - 73 |
Fri | 05:53 - 20:16 | 2 - 57 |
Sat | 05:53 - 20:16 | 1 - 64 |
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 48 (from Montelupo Via Caverni), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 48 (Empoli Stazione) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
48 line bus fare
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 48 (Empoli Stazione) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
48 (Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 48 bus route is Montelupo Via Caverni and the last stop is Empoli Stazione. 48 (Empoli Stazione) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 48 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 48 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 48 bus to take on your trip.
Line 48 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 48 (Empoli Stazione) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 48 bus tracker or a live Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 48, in Florence
48 - Alternative Directions
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 214 - Prato - Val Di Bisenzio/ Schedule
- 366 C - Impruneta-La Presura-Tavarnuzze-Scuolabus 2
- 65 - Impruneta - Galluzzo/tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 18 - Empoli-Botinaccio-Pulica
- 213 - Firenze - Montalbano/ Schedule
- R03 - Firenze-A11-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 2+ - S.lucia/galceti - S.giorgio/paperino/ Schedule
- DD - Firenze-A11-Lucca/ Schedule
- 11 - Pizzidimonte - Chiesanuova/ Schedule
- 4 - Mezzana - Calenzano/ Schedule
- 9 - Stazione - Iolo/ Schedule
- 39P - Impruneta-La Presura/ Schedule
- 3 - Empoli Urbano Linea 3/ Schedule
- 210 - Prato - Montalbano/ Schedule
- R04 - Firenze-A11-Pistoia/ Schedule
- 307 C - Razzuolo-Borgo San Lorenzo-San Piero A Sieve-Firenze "ud"/ Schedule
- 367 A - Greve In Chianti-Impruneta-San Casciano
- 5 - Empoli-Monterappoli/ Schedule
- 39 - Impruneta-Bagnolo/pozzolatico-Galluzzo-Firenze/ Schedule