9 Line
Iolo Via Castruccio
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 9 bus (Iolo Via Castruccio) has 22 stops departing from Prato Stazione FS and ending at Iolo Via Castruccio.
Choose any of the 9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Iolo Via Castruccio (22 stops)
Prato Stazione FS
Via Martini
Via Pomeria
Pomeria 3
Via Pomeria Frascati
Roma 1
Roma 3
Purgatorio
Di Gello 1
Di Gello 3
Di San Giusto 3
Di San Giusto 5
Di San Giusto 7
Turchia
Portella Della Ginestra
San Giusto
Tobbiana
Per Iolo 1
Per Iolo 3
Manzoni 1
Salvatorelli 1
Iolo Via Castruccio
9 FAQ
What time does the 9 bus start operating?
Services on the 9 bus start at 06:13 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 9 bus stop working?
Services on the 9 bus stop at 19:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 9 bus arrive?
When does the Iolo Via Castruccio bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Iolo Via Castruccio bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 9 bus stop.
9 Bus Schedule
9 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:13 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 19:00 | 120 |
Mon | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Tue | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Wed | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Thu | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Fri | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Sat | 06:13 - 20:00 | 40 |
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 9 (from Prato Stazione FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 9 (Iolo Via Castruccio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane info now.
9 line bus fare
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane 9 (Iolo Via Castruccio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
9 (Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 9 bus route is Prato Stazione FS and the last stop is Iolo Via Castruccio. 9 (Iolo Via Castruccio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 9 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 9 (Iolo Via Castruccio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 9 bus tracker or a live Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for bus, light rail, train, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 9, in Florence
9 - Alternative Directions
Prato e provincia - Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 307 A - Razzuolo-Borgo San Lorenzo-San Piero A Sieve-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 366 C - Impruneta-La Presura-Tavarnuzze-Scuolabus 2
- 206 - Indicatore - Prato/ Schedule
- 65 - Impruneta - Galluzzo/tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 213 - Firenze - Montalbano/ Schedule
- R03 - Firenze-A11-Montecatini/ Schedule
- 2+ - S.lucia/galceti - S.giorgio/paperino/ Schedule
- R1 - Prato - Firenze/ Schedule
- 11 - Pizzidimonte - Chiesanuova/ Schedule
- 301 A - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "e"/ Schedule
- 1 - Empoli Urbano Linea 1/ Schedule
- 2 - Empoli Urbano Linea 2/ Schedule
- 39P - Impruneta-La Presura/ Schedule
- SC - Servizio Scolastico Città Di Prato/ Schedule
- R04 - Firenze-A11-Pistoia/ Schedule
- 85 - Impruneta - Ospedale Annunziata - Istituto Volta/ Schedule
- 301 C - Monghidoro-Bruscoli-Barberino Di Mugello-Firenze "ud"/ Schedule
- 367 A - Greve In Chianti-Impruneta-San Casciano
- 5 - Empoli-Monterappoli/ Schedule
- 21 - Empoli-Cerreto Guidi/ Schedule