49 Line
Lokeren Station Perron 2
De Lijn
De Lijn 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (Lokeren Station Perron 2) has 12 stops departing from Zele Station and ending at Lokeren Station Perron 2.
49 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:47. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lokeren Station Perron 2 (12 stops)
Zele Station
Zele Begraafplaats
Zele Wijnveld
Lokeren Carpoolparking
Lokeren Sint-Elooistraat
Lokeren Rivierstraat
Lokeren Lokerhoutstraat
Lokeren Heilig Hartlaan
Lokeren Vrijheidsplein
Lokeren Eekstraat
Lokeren Markt
Lokeren Station Perron 2
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 07:47 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Lokeren Station Perron 2 Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lokeren Station Perron 2 Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 49 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 49 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 bus Schedule
49 bus route operates on Monday to Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:47 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:47 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:47 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:47 | Single departure |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from Zele Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (Lokeren Station Perron 2) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
49 line bus fare
De Lijn 49 (Lokeren Station Perron 2) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
49 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is Zele Station and the last stop is Lokeren Station Perron 2. 49 (Lokeren Station Perron 2) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 49 has 12 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (Lokeren Station Perron 2) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 49, in Belgium
49 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 316 - Kraainem - Sterrebeek - Leefdaal - Leuven/ Schedule
- 30 - Roeselare - Staden - Houthulst - Diksmuide/ Schedule
- 167 - Maaseik - Neeroeteren - Bree/ Schedule
- X19 - Snelbus Hasselt - Neerpelt/ Schedule
- 2 - Halle Station - Lembeek - Halle Station/ Schedule
- 216 - Asse - Mollem - Asse/ Schedule
- 212 - Turnhout - Gierle - Tielen - Lichtaart - Herentals/ Schedule
- 473 - Turnhout - Retie - Dessel - Mol TISP/ Schedule
- 351 - Diksmuide-Zarren-Kortemark-Hooglede-Roeselare/ Schedule
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 10 - Mariakerke-Korenmarkt-Dampoort-Snellaertplein/ Schedule
- 374 - Leuven - Houwaart - Tielt/ Schedule
- 541 - Schoolbus Neervelp - Meldert - Tienen/ Schedule
- 420 - Snelbus Diest - Tienen/ Schedule
- 802 - Aalst - Ede - Haaltert - Heldergem - Woubrechtegem/ Schedule
- 712 - Ieper - Kemmel - Mesen - Le Bizet/ Schedule
- N5 - Kortrijk-Dutsel - Leuven - Overijse - Hoeilaart/ Schedule
- 88 - Aalter - Ruiselede - Tielt/ Schedule
- 56 - Gent Zuid-Evergem-Sleidinge-Kaprijke-Eeklo/ Schedule
- 4 - Herent - Leuven - Haasrode Brabanthal/ Schedule