684 Line
Honsem Kapel
De Lijn
De Lijn 684 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 684 bus (Honsem Kapel) has 22 stops departing from Tienen Markthalte and ending at Honsem Kapel.
684 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 10:55. Operating days this week: Tuesday.
Choose any of the 684 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Honsem Kapel (22 stops)
Tienen Markthalte
Tienen Kabbeekvest
Tienen Kabbeeksepoort
Tienen Kerk Heilig Hart
Tienen Leuvenselaan
Tienen Vierde Lansierslaan
Tienen Station Perron 3
Tienen Vierde Lansierslaan
Tienen Leuvenselaan
Tienen Zijdelingsestraat
Tienen De Brouwerstraat
Tienen Bareelken
Tienen Bowling
Kumtich Vogelzang
Kumtich Vondelstraat
Kumtich Centrum
Kumtich Spoorwegstraat
Willebringen Willebringsestr. 94
Willebringen Kerk
Willebringen Windmolenveld 15
Willebringen Kerkhof
Honsem Kapel
684 FAQ
What time does the 684 bus start operating?
Services on the 684 bus start at 10:55 on Tuesday.
What time does the 684 bus stop working?
Services on the 684 bus stop at 10:55 on Tuesday.
What time does the 684 bus arrive?
When does the Honsem Kapel bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Honsem Kapel bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 684 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 684 bus stop.
684 Bus Schedule
684 bus route operates on Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 10:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 10:55 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 684 (from Tienen Markthalte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 684 (Honsem Kapel) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
684 line bus fare
De Lijn 684 (Honsem Kapel) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
684 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 684 bus route is Tienen Markthalte and the last stop is Honsem Kapel. 684 (Honsem Kapel) is operational during Tuesday.
Additional information: 684 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 684 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 684 bus to take on your trip.
Line 684 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 684 (Honsem Kapel) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 684 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 684, in Belgium
684 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 629 - Tongeren Station - Tongeren Bewel/ Schedule
- 550 - Schoolbus 1 Diest - Loksbergen - Neerlinter/ Schedule
- 20 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Opwijk - Asse/ Schedule
- 172 - Mol - Gompel - Balen - Heppen - Leopoldsburg/ Schedule
- 280 - Puurs - Liezele - Londerzeel/ Schedule
- 224 - Gent Zuid-Melle Vogelh.-Melle Stat.-Oosterzele/ Schedule
- 329 - Aarschot-Herselt-Blauberg-Westerlo-Oevel-Geel/ Schedule
- 570 - schoolbus St.Ulriks-Kapelle-Schepdaal - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- 833 - Gent Sint-Pieters - Drongen - Leerne - Deinze/ Schedule
- 637 - Honsem - Kumtich - Tienen/ Schedule
- 196 - Bocholt - Meeuwen - Helchteren - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 111 - Vosselaar - Tielen - O.L.V. Olen - Larum - Geel/ Schedule
- 253 - Aalst - Erpe - Ressegem - Herzele/ Schedule
- 681 - Mechelen - Bonheiden - Boortmeerbeek - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 243 - Kontich - Hove - Boechout - Broechem/ Schedule
- 539 - Waver Scholen - Baal/ Schedule
- 371 - Leuven - Linden/ Schedule
- 83 - Beveren - Kallo/ Schedule
- 657 - Oudenaarde - Melden - Berchem - Kerkhove - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 359 - Lier - Kontich scholen - Wilrijk/ Schedule