502 Line
Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase
Transdev Slezsko a.s.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 502 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 502 bus (Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase) has 3 stops departing from Orlová, Lazy, Důl Lazy and ending at Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase.
502 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:00. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 502 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase (3 stops)
Orlová, Lazy, Důl Lazy
Orlová, Lazy, Veverka
Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase
502 FAQ
What time does the 502 bus start operating?
Services on the 502 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 502 bus stop working?
Services on the 502 bus stop at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 502 bus arrive?
When does the Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 502 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 502 bus stop.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 502 (from Orlová, Lazy, Důl Lazy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 502 (Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Slezsko a.s. info now.
502 line bus fare
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 502 (Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Slezsko a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Slezsko a.s.’s official website.
502 (Transdev Slezsko a.s.)
The first stop of the 502 bus route is Orlová, Lazy, Důl Lazy and the last stop is Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase. 502 (Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 502 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 4 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Slezsko a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 502 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 502 bus to take on your trip.
Line 502 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 502 (Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 502 bus tracker or a live Transdev Slezsko a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Slezsko a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Slezsko a.s. and any bus, including line 502, in Ostrava
502 - Alternative Directions
- 502 - Orlová, Lazy, U Kornase / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Město, Mezilesí / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr. / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Lutyně, Pošta / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Město, Náměstí / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Lutyně, Pošta / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Lazy, Důl Lazy / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Město, Náměstí / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr. / Schedule
- 502 - Orlová, Město, Mezilesí / Schedule
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 410 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, Těšínská – Havířov, Dolní Datyně, točna J. Kotase/ Schedule
- 403 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 404 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 406 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st. – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 408 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, žel. st. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr./ Schedule
- 415 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 420 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Horní Bludovice, Záguří – Těrlicko, Zelené Město u Goduly/ Schedule
- 511 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 434 - Havířov, Prostřední Suchá, GLOBUS – Havířov, Podlesí, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 402 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Šenov, ČSAD – Albrechtice, žel. st. – Stonava, sídl. Nový svět/ Schedule
- 501 - Lazy, u Kornase – Město, nám – Poruba – Zátiší – Lutyně – Dětmarovice/ Schedule
- 401 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 504 - Lazy, u Kornase – Město, nám. – Poruba, škola – Lutyně – Dětmarovice, žel. st./ Schedule
- 409 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská/ Schedule
- 417 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Těrlicko, Hradiště, U Stonávky/ Schedule
- 419 - Havířov, Město, obchodní dům – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 512 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 519 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Hranice – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 516 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule