503 Line
T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 503 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 503 bus (Terminal Vila Velha) has 82 stops departing from Terminal Laranjeiras and ending at Terminal Vila Velha.
Choose any of the 503 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Vila Velha (82 stops)
Terminal Laranjeiras
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Rodovia Es-010, 322
Parque Da Cidade
Rodovia Norte Sul, 570
Cesan
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco., 1577
Vitória Apart Hospital
Ibis
Aeroporto
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3327
Gimacol
Renewcar
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1166
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1741-1759
Fucape Business School
Ufes - Teatro Universitário
Ufes (Transcol)
Bristol Easy Hotel
Rádio EspÃrito Santo
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1255-1825
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 1481
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 2155-2161
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 787
Avenida Nossa Senhora Da Penha, 339
Avenida Cesar Hilal, 1397
Sedu
Avenida Cezar Hilal, 897
Escola Aristóbulo Barbosa Leão
Avenida Vitória, 2748
Avenida Vitória, 2518
Academia De Policia Civil
Cet-Faesa
Ifes - Campus Vitória
Praça Jucutuquara
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Salesiano (Transcol)
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 104-160
Correios - Agência Central (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Parque Moscoso
Avenida Duarte Lemos, 128
Avenida Nair Azevedo Silva, 106
Portal Do PrÃncipe
Avenida Alexandre Buaiz, 503
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy, 195 | Incra
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 6813
Avenida Rio Marinho, 209
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 1251-1365
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 6151-6199
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 234
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 27
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 660
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5091-5349
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5041-5059
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 794
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 4931-4939
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 523
Av. Carlos Lindenberg | Banco Do Brasil
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2739
Terminal Ibes
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 1428
Secretaria Da Fazenda Do Estado
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 1132
Avenida Governador Carlos Lindenberg, 722
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 401
Rua Sete De Setembro, 59
Rua Sete De Setembro, 485
Praça De Vila Velha
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1002a
Avenida Luciano Das Neves, 1154
Terminal Vila Velha
503 FAQ
What time does the 503 bus start operating?
Services on the 503 bus start at 04:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 503 bus stop working?
Services on the 503 bus stop at 23:50 on Sunday.
What time does the 503 bus arrive?
When does the T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Laranjeiras / T. Vila Velha via Reta da Penha / Lindenberg bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 503 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 503 bus stop.
503 Bus Schedule
503 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:50 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:50 - 23:50 | 30 - 40 |
Mon | 04:50 - 23:59 | 14 - 25 |
Tue | 04:50 - 23:59 | 14 - 25 |
Wed | 04:50 - 23:59 | 14 - 25 |
Thu | 04:50 - 23:59 | 14 - 25 |
Fri | 04:50 - 23:59 | 14 - 25 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:59 | 18 - 30 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 503 (from Terminal Laranjeiras), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 503 (Terminal Vila Velha) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
503 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 503 (Terminal Vila Velha) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
503 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 503 bus route is Terminal Laranjeiras and the last stop is Terminal Vila Velha. 503 (Terminal Vila Velha) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 503 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 79 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 503 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 503 bus to take on your trip.
Line 503 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 503 (Terminal Vila Velha) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 503 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 503, in Vitoria
503 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 654 - T. Itaparica / Lagoa Jabaeté via Av. Amaral Peixoto - Circular/ Schedule
- 805 - T. Laranjeiras / Feu Rosa - Circular/ Schedule
- 923 - Nova Bethânia / T. Campo Grande via Vila Bethânia/ Schedule
- 586 - T. Ibes / Vista Linda via Cobilândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 515 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 111 - Bairro do Moscoso / Atlântica Ville via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 529 - T. Jardim América / Praça Eucalipto via T. São Torquato / Av. Marechal Campos/ Schedule
- 621 - T. São Torquato / Ilha das Flores via Paul - Circular/ Schedule
- 865 - Santo Antônio / T. Laranjeiras via Vista da Serra / Campinho da Serra/ Schedule
- 832 - T. Laranjeiras / Vila Nova de Colares - Circular/ Schedule
- 874 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Carapina via Portal de JacaraÃpe/ Schedule
- 582 - Padre Gabriel / T. Itaparica via Castelo Branco / Leste-Oeste/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 770 - T. São Torquato / Bela Vista via Porto Velho - Circular/ Schedule
- 626 - T. Itaparica / T. São Torquato via Vale Encantado / Jardim Marilândia/ Schedule
- 857 - Laranjeiras Velha / T. Laranjeiras via Residencial Vista do Mestre/ Schedule
- 758 - Vale dos Reis / T. Campo Grande via Bairro Operário/ Schedule
- 910 - T. Campo Grande / Universal - Circular/ Schedule
- 504 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Itacibá via Reta da Penha/ Schedule
- 894 - T. Laranjeiras / Aruaba via Itaiobaia / Belvedere - Circular/ Schedule