636 Line
Terminal Itaparica
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 636 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 636 bus (Terminal Itaparica) has 26 stops departing from Terminal Vila Velha and ending at Terminal Itaparica.
Choose any of the 636 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Itaparica (26 stops)
Terminal Vila Velha
Hospital Vila Velha
Rua Moema, 40
Rua Alan Kardec, 159
Rua Cristóvão Colombo, 855
Rua Cristóvão Colombo, 728
Rua Santa Terezinha, 9
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 292
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 478-486
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 426
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 1230
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 1426-1450
Avenida Ministro Salgado Filho, 1802
Avenida João Mendes, 164
Avenida João Mendes, 1125
Avenida João Mendes, 160
Rua Trinta E Quatro, 294
Avenida João Mendes, 2110-2216
Ed. Di Calabria
Rodovia Do Sol, 135c
Rodovia Do Sol | Pólen Plantas
Rodovia Do Sol | Brasil Center
Rodovia Do Sol, 1915
Rodovia Do Sol, 3744-3762
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Terminal Itaparica
636 FAQ
What time does the 636 bus start operating?
Services on the 636 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 636 bus stop working?
Services on the 636 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 636 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Itaparica bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Itaparica bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 636 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 636 bus stop.
636 Bus Schedule
636 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 64 |
Mon | 05:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 49 |
Tue | 05:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 49 |
Wed | 05:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 49 |
Thu | 05:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 49 |
Fri | 05:00 - 23:00 | 25 - 49 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:00 | 30 - 64 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 636 (from Terminal Vila Velha), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 636 (Terminal Itaparica) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
636 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 636 (Terminal Itaparica) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
636 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 636 bus route is Terminal Vila Velha and the last stop is Terminal Itaparica. 636 (Terminal Itaparica) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 636 has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 636 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 636 bus to take on your trip.
Line 636 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 636 (Terminal Itaparica) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 636 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 636, in Vitoria
636 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 787 - Santo Antônio / T. Itacibá via Campo Verde / Itacibá/ Schedule
- 733 - T. Jardim América / Jardim de Halá via Alzira Ramos - Circular/ Schedule
- 767 - T. Itacibá / Tucum - Circular/ Schedule
- 779 - T. Campo Grande / São Geraldo via Expedito Garcia - Circular/ Schedule
- 502 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via T. São Torquato / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 721 - T. Campo Grande / São Francisco - Circular/ Schedule
- 515 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Campo Grande via Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 916 - T. Campo Grande / Arlindo Vilaschi - Circular/ Schedule
- 913 - Bairro Industrial / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 618 - T. Itaparica / São Conrado via Rod. do Sol - Circular/ Schedule
- 591 - Serra / T. Campo Grande via Reta da Penha / BR-262/ Schedule
- 558 - T. Itaparica / Vitória via 3ª Ponte / Av. Vitória / Darly Santos/ Schedule
- 522 - T. Jardim América / Shopping Vitória via T. São Torquato - Circular/ Schedule
- 501 - T. JacaraÃpe / T. Itaparica via T. Carapina / 3ª Ponte/ Schedule
- 738 - Morada de Santa Fé / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 884 - Bicanga / T. Laranjeiras via Balneário Carapebus / Oceania / Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 749 - Centro LogÃstico de Cariacica / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 505 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Camburi / Beira Mar/ Schedule
- 606 - T. Vila Velha / T. Ibes via Coqueiral de Itaparica / Santa Inês/ Schedule