505 Line
Lutyně – Zbytky – Rychvald, rozc. – Dolní Lutyně
Transdev Slezsko a.s.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 505 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 505 bus (Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.) has 22 stops departing from Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr. and ending at Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest..
Choose any of the 505 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest. (22 stops)
Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr.
Orlová, Lutyně, Nemocnice
Orlová, Lutyně, Střed
Orlová, Lutyně, Pošta
Orlová, Lutyně, Polní
Orlová, Lutyně, U Krůla
Orlová, Lutyně, Kravín
Orlová, Zbytky, U Kříže
Orlová, Zbytky, U Wojtasů
Orlová, Zbytky, Větrná
Orlová, Zbytky, Křížovatka
Orlová, Lutyně, Rozhraní
Rychvald, Rozc.
Dolní Lutyně, Zbytky Škola
Dolní Lutyně, Kolonie
Dolní Lutyně, U Hřiště
Dolní Lutyně, Obecní Úřad
Dolní Lutyně, Střed
Dolní Lutyně, Škola
Dolní Lutyně, Pož. Zbroj.
Dolní Lutyně, Nerad, Vlaková Zastávka
Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.
505 FAQ
What time does the 505 bus start operating?
Services on the 505 bus start at 08:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 505 bus stop working?
Services on the 505 bus stop at 08:10 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 505 bus arrive?
When does the Lutyně – Zbytky – Rychvald, rozc. – Dolní Lutyně bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lutyně – Zbytky – Rychvald, rozc. – Dolní Lutyně bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 505 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 505 bus stop.
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 505 (from Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 505 (Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transdev Slezsko a.s. info now.
505 line bus fare
Transdev Slezsko a.s. 505 (Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transdev Slezsko a.s. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Transdev Slezsko a.s.’s official website.
505 (Transdev Slezsko a.s.)
The first stop of the 505 bus route is Orlová, Lutyně, Aut. Nádr. and the last stop is Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.. 505 (Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 505 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transdev Slezsko a.s. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ostrava, and helps to find the closest 505 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 505 bus to take on your trip.
Line 505 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 505 (Dolní Lutyně, Veřňovice, Rest.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 505 bus tracker or a live Transdev Slezsko a.s. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transdev Slezsko a.s. or a trip planner for bus, tram, train or Trolleybus to plan your route around Ostrava. The trip planner shows updated data for Transdev Slezsko a.s. and any bus, including line 505, in Ostrava
505 - Alternative Directions
Transdev Slezsko a.s. Lines in Ostrava
- 405 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 410 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, Těšínská – Havířov, Dolní Datyně, točna J. Kotase/ Schedule
- 412 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 403 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Petřvald, Březiny/ Schedule
- 404 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická/ Schedule
- 406 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st. – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 408 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, žel. st. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr./ Schedule
- 520 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Mizerov – Hranice – Nové Město – Fryštát – Staré Město/ Schedule
- 420 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Horní Bludovice, Záguří – Těrlicko, Zelené Město u Goduly/ Schedule
- 434 - Havířov, Prostřední Suchá, GLOBUS – Havířov, Podlesí, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 421 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Město, Jitřenka – Havířov, Pr. Suchá, žel. st./ Schedule
- 402 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Lidická – Šenov, ČSAD – Albrechtice, žel. st. – Stonava, sídl. Nový svět/ Schedule
- 503 - Město, Mezilesí – Lutyně – Poruba, škola – Město, nám. – Lazy, Důl Lazy/ Schedule
- 401 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa – Horní Suchá, Pašůvka/ Schedule
- 513 - Staré Město – Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj/ Schedule
- 417 - Havířov, Šumbark, točna Petřvaldská – Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Těrlicko, obecní úřad – Těrlicko, Hradiště, U Stonávky/ Schedule
- 416 - Havířov, Podlesí, aut. nádr. – Havířov, Šumbark, točna 2. etapa/ Schedule
- 519 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Ráj – Hranice – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule
- 516 - Fryštát – Nové Město – Hranice – Mizerov – Ráj – Nové Město – Fryštát/ Schedule