51 Line
Stade
Tisséo
Tisséo 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Stade) has 19 stops departing from Balma - Gramont and ending at Stade.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stade (19 stops)
Balma - Gramont
Zi Prat Gimont
Vidailhan
Banque Populaire
Etienne Hales
Doumergue
La Fount
Château D'Eau
Pins
Benech
Carrel
Lac Saint-Clair
Ecole Saint-Exupéry
Roussillon
Provence
Eglise Balma
Caraïbes
Aérostiers
Stade
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 07:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 18:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Stade bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Stade bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:15 - 18:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:15 - 18:45 | 42 - 50 |
Tue | 07:15 - 18:45 | 42 - 50 |
Wed | 07:15 - 18:45 | 42 - 50 |
Thu | 07:15 - 18:45 | 42 - 50 |
Fri | 07:15 - 18:45 | 42 - 50 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tisséo Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Balma - Gramont), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Stade) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tisséo info now.
51 line bus fare
Tisséo 51 (Stade) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tisséo tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tisséo’s official website.
51 (Tisséo)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Balma - Gramont and the last stop is Stade. 51 (Stade) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tisséo suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Toulouse, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Stade) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live Tisséo bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tisséo or a trip planner for gondola, metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Toulouse. The trip planner shows updated data for Tisséo and any bus, including line 51, in Toulouse
51 - Alternative Directions
Tisséo Lines in Toulouse
- 115 - Saint Agne - SNCF / Université Paul Sabatier/ Schedule
- 40 - Borderouge / L'Union Malbou/ Schedule
- L2 - Arènes / Colomiers Lycée International/ Schedule
- 36 - Borderouge / Roseraie/ Schedule
- 305 - Muret Gare SNCF / Muret Côte des Bènes/ Schedule
- 121 - Tournefeuille Les Chênes / La Salvetat Apouticayre/ Schedule
- 58 - Basso Cambo / Seysses Gay, Seysses Maison d'Arrêt ou Muret Lycée/ Schedule
- 20 - Balma - Gramont / Beaupuy Mairie/ Schedule
- 50 - Basso Cambo / Portet H. Boucher/ Schedule
- L1 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Fonsegrives Entiore/ Schedule
- L8 - Marengo - SNCF / Gonin/ Schedule
- 202 - Castanet-Tolosan / Montbrun-Lauragais Roumieu/ Schedule
- 110 - Barrière de Paris / Ginestous Chênes/ Schedule
- 205 - Castanet-Tolosan / Ayguesvives Collège/ Schedule
- 317 - Muret Gare SNCF / Portet Gare SNCF (par Saubens)/ Schedule
- 132 - Sept Deniers - Salvador Dali / Pôle/ Schedule
- 31 - Guyenne - Berry / Aéroport/ Schedule
- 303 - Muret Gare SNCF / Muret Peyrusse/ Schedule
- 15 - Jeanne d'Arc / Etats-Unis Fondeyre/ Schedule
- 66 - Pelletier Purpan / Grand Rond/ Schedule